» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters, 1917-1919 used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters, 1917-1919

by Richardson, Roland W, and Thomas, Ritchie (Editor), and Becker, Carl M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is actually new and was removed from our shelves for online sale. No remainder marks. Book exterior does show some moderate shelf wear: small tears/bumps/soiling and/or scuffs, which is why this was not listed as brand new. Note: Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. NOT pre-owned. DJ has some moderate to heavy scuffs and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters, 1917-1919

by Roland W. Richardson, Ritchie Thomas, Carl M. Becker other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Fine in Fine Dj, First Edition. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters, 1917-1919

by Richardson, Roland W. & Ritchie Thomas & Carl M. Becker other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Pub, Shippensburg Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0942597648. Minor creasing to top and bottom of spine DJ.; 1 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Danbom & Son Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters 1917-1919

by Richardson, Roland W. /Thomas, Ritchie (Ed)/Becker, Carl M. (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane, Shippensburg Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Fine/Fine. xxviii, 198 p., photos, notes, appendices, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters 1917-1919

by Richardson, Roland W. /Thomas, Ritchie (Ed)/Becker, Carl M. (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane, Shippensburg Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Fine/Fine. xxviii, 198 p., photos, notes, appendices, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters, 1917-1919

by Richardson, Roland W. (Roland Withenbury), Thomas, Ritchie, And Becker, Carl M. other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: White Mane Pub. Company, Shippensburg, PA Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: very good, very good. 24 cm, 198, illus., map, minor edge wear to DJ, some sticker residue to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters, 1917-1919

by Richardson, Roland W. (Roland Withenbury), Thomas, Ritchie, And Becker, Carl M. other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: White Mane Pub. Co., Shippensburg, PA Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: very good, good. 24 cm, 198, illus., map, references, index, some wear and soiling to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters 1917-1919

by Thomas, Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj. Tiny closed edge tear to rear dj panel. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters 1917-1919

by Thomas, Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters, 1917-1919

by Richardson, Roland W.; Becker, Carl M.; Thomas, Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Pub, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear bottom rear, no chips, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters, 1917-1919

by Richardson, Roland W.; Becker, Carl M.; Thomas, Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Pub, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a Very Fine and Unread copy of the first edition in a Very Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters 1917-1919

by Thomas, Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters 1917-1919

by Thomas, Ritchie & Carl M. Becker (Edits). other copies of this book

price: $42.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: 1994. White Mane. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. Dj-VG, protective covered. 9.5x6.5. 198pp. Frontis, 2 maps, 32 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

An American Pursuit Pilot in France: Roland W. Richardson's Diaries and Letters, 1917-1919

other copies of this book

price: $77.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942597646 ISBN: 0942597648

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.