Description: Very Good. 0941483037 This trade-sized paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE! ! ! Cover has shadowy figure of woman behind draped fabric. THERE IS NO creasing of the spine and ONLY minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Naiad
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780941483032ISBN:0941483037
Description: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and solid; front hinge crease; a bit of other general wear on well intact cov; light age color and stamp first pg of otherwise unmarked pp. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Naiad Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780941483032ISBN:0941483037
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor rubbing & bumps to corners and edges except 1 more than minor bump to upper back spine corner. otherwise the book is fine. 224 p.; 0.45" x 8.49" x 5.52". read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Naiad Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780941483032ISBN:0941483037
Description: Very Good. 0941483037. Smooth spine. Price on cover is $8.95.; 5.5 x 8.5 inches; 175 pages; From cover: "A lesbian couple must decide whether to risk their only child in the most daring and unprecedented of experiments...When LAPD homicide detective Kate Delafield visits long-time lesbian friend Jessie Graham, now Sheriff of a California seaside town, Kate immediately becomes embroiled in an inexplicable disappearance that Jessie suspects is murder..." This book includes a total of 10 short ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780941483032ISBN:0941483037
Description: Very Good. Size: 0.5 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches; From the Publisher Mystery and science fiction stories from the pen of our most popular lesbian author. Includes erotic novella, "Oh Captain, My Captain. read more
Description: New. 0941483037 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Naiad Press Inc, [Tallahassee]
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780941483032ISBN:0941483037
Description: Good. First edition. "When LAPD homicide detective Kate Delafield visits long-time lesbian friend Jessie Graham, now Sheriff of a California seaside town, Kate immediately becomes embroiled in an inexplicable disappearance that Jessie suspects is murder..." 175 pages plus ads at the rear. Light top edge foxing else VG or better copy [creasing]. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Naiad Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780941483032ISBN:0941483037
Description: Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Condition. Some Spine Creasing otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-941483-03-7. read more
Description: Good Plus. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. G+. Completely clean, bright, tight text has a moisture ripple; page edges faded with a couple nicks; covers have a small corner crease, slight spine fading. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Softcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, some edgewear/shelfwear. The reprint of a long out-of-print classic short story collection featuring the treasured erotic novella O Captain, My Captain. Also includes stories featuring LAPD homicide detective Kate Delafield and characters from the Daughters of a Coral Dawn science fiction series. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.