» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Golden Dawn Magical System used book

Complete Golden Dawn Magical System

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $88.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: New Falcon Publications, U. S Date Published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780941404129 ISBN: 0941404129

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Golden Dawn Magical System used book

Complete Golden Dawn Magical System

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Falcon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941404129 ISBN: 0941404129

Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0941404129. Third Printing, 1987, Falcon Press. Mylar protected dustjacket is sunfaded on spine. Boards are edgeworn and soiled. Front fixed endpaper has former owner's markings and has a stain. Front free endpaper is soiled. Top edge stained.; 2.9 x 11.24 x 8.84 Inches; 999 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic used book

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $229.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing Publisher: Falcon Press, Scottsdale, Arizona Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941404129 ISBN: 0941404129

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0941404129. Just a trace of rubbing to top board edges. Top front corner very slightly bumped. Small (dime size) soiled spot on rear board. Soiling to page edges and some yellowing to pages. Faint smoker's odor. Else pages clean.; 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic used book

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $152.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Falcon Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780941404129 ISBN: 0941404129

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean pages and boards. DJ clean with some edge wear and tear, scuffing, and minor matter missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Golden Dawn Magical System used book

Complete Golden Dawn Magical System

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $161.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Falcon Publications, U. S Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780941404129 ISBN: 0941404129

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic used book

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Falcon Publications, Scottsdale, Arizona Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941404129 ISBN: 0941404129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic used book

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Falcon Publications, Tempe, AZ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780941404129 ISBN: 0941404129

Description: Hardcover. Large 4to. Variously paginated-but over a thousand pages. Original red cloth boards, gilt title, etc. to spine. Color and black and white illustrations. The comprehensive single volume edition of Regardie's publication of the texts of the Golden Dawn. This edition is considerably revised over the earlier editions-in the interim Regardie had gained access to additional texts, and also early copies of a number of the rituals, whereas before he had relied entirely on the later ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic ( 10 Vol in One Book) used book

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic ( 10 Vol in One Book)

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $251.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FALCON PRESS, 1985 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780941404129 ISBN: 0941404129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC, SECOND PRINTING, w/DJ, VG/VG, Color, B&W illustrations. 10 volumes in one book and each volume is paginated seperately. Vol. 1 The Magical Alphabet, Vol. 2 The Importance of Divination, Vol. 3 The Core of the Tradition, Vol.4 Basic Techniques, Vol.5 Magical Funamentals, Vol.6 Outer Order Rituals and Commentaries, Vol.7 Rituals of the R.R. Et A.C. with Those of Waitre's Fellowship, Vol.8 Other Order Rituals and Magical Doctrines, Vol. 9 The Tarot, Vol. 10 The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.