» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug; Richards, Carl other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Very Good. 0941130673 ALl books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug; Richards, Carl other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Fine. 0941130673 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug; Richards, Carl other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Good. 0941130673 A little wear on the cover edge and corners with some light soiling on bottom page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Richards, Carl; Swisher, Doug other copies of this book

price: $11.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yons & Burford, Publishers, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: VG+ Hardcover with wine-red leatherette covers with gold embossed artwork and type on front and spine. Two books bound as one, each with separate pagination. A lovely tight copy, previous owner signature on front free endpaper and 1-1/2" rubbed area along front edge of cover, else VG++ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug; Richards, Carl other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons & Burford, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Very Good. 0941130673. Very good or better.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly-Fishing Strategy and Selective Trout used book

Fly-Fishing Strategy and Selective Trout

by Swisher, Doug; Richards, Carl other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Globe Pequot Press, The, Guilford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light edge wear, slight cover soiling, otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RW Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Pobst, Dick; Richards, Carl other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing Strategy new book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug, and Richards, Carl other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.42

you save: $2.53 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Whitlock, Dave. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Doug Swisher, Carl Richards other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug, and Richards, Carl other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Whitlock, Dave. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fly-Fishing Strategy used book

Fly-Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug; Richards, Carl other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Fine; Globe Pequot Press, The; 1988; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0941130673. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Doug Swicher & Carl Richards other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons and Burford Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Dave Whitlock. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book condition is very good. Very minor shelfwear. Else fine. Innovative and practical techniques for all fly fishermen, casting, stream strategy, dramatic new fly patterns, lake fishing, saltwater flyrodding, new equipment and its uses, and much more. By the authors of SELECTIVE TROUT. Index. 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Doug Swisher; Carl Richards; Illustrator-Dave Whitlock other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1988-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Like New. Reprint. Faux leather edition with gilding on cover and spine. Looks almost new and appears unread. A very attractive book that would make a great gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Doug Swisher; Carl Richards; Illustrator-Dave Whitlock other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1988-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Very Good. Softcover-1975-184 pages-Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy new book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug; Whitlock, Dave And Richar other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LYONS PR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: New. Originally published in 1975 and now available for the first time in paperback, Fly Fishing Strategy presents a classic system of practical fishing techniques-casts, approaches, patterns, and equipment-that every fly-fishing enthusiast can use. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Doug Swisher; Carl Richards; Illustrator-Dave Whitlock other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER-1975 later printing-184 pages-Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy new book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug, Richards, Carl other copies of this book

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy used book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Swisher, Doug & Carl Richards other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: Illustrated by Whitlock, Dave. Good+ 0941130673. Color photo and yellow titling on front. Includes black and white illustrations and photographs. "Innovative and practical techniques for all fly fisherman. " Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.5 x 10.82 x 8.29 Inches; 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy new book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Doug Swisher other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fly Fishing Strategy new book

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Doug Swisher; Carl Richards; Illustrator-Dave Whitlock other copies of this book

price: $10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1988-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780941130677 ISBN: 0941130673

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.