» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Golfer

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Classics of Golf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Classics of Golf ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer

by Herbert W. Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Golfer, the

by Wind, Herbert W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Classics of Golf, Stratford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The Classics of Golf Seriers, Introduction by R.T. Jones, Foreword by H.W. Wind, Afterword by F. Hannigan, 315 Pages plus, B/W Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Golfer, the

by Wind, Herbert Warren other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Classics of Golf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Near Fine. Facsimile. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The Classics of Golf Series, 315 Pages, B/W Illustrations, 4 Page Foreword by H.W.W., 1 Page Afterword by F.H., 2 Page Introduction by R.T. Jones, Light Shelf Rubbings to the Covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Golf Techniques, Great Golf Courses, History

by Nick, Michael Hobbs & John Pinner Lumb other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Burlington Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer

by Wind, Herbert Warren-Editor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Classics of Golf, Stamford, Connecticut Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: The Classics of Golf. Reprint of original 1954 publication. Introduction by Robert T. Jones, Jr. Foreword by Herbert Warren Wind. Afterword by Frank Hanigan. 4to. Beige cloth and boards stamped in red and gilt. xx, 315, 17 pages. Photos on endpages. Publisher's bulletin laid-in. no jacket as isued. Clean. Bright. Tight. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Complete Golfer

by Editor-Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Classics of Golf Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: New in None Issued jacket. This book is a Classic's of Golf Reprint. First Edition Thus. The book is still in it's shrink wrap. This book would make a wonderful gift for anyone who loves Golf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powel Ave Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Golf

by Nick Lumb other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Golfer

by Wind, Herbert W. other copies of this book

price: $10.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Classics of Golf, Stratford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Corners are slightly bumped. Firm hinges, no owner marks on pages. sports. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Golfer

by Wind, Herbert Warren (Ed. ), Introduction By Robert T. Jones, Jr other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ailsa/Classics of Golf, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: VG+, no dj, penned name/date on half-title page & Pub. Bulletin. Hardback (white cloth spine/green boards). xx+315. B&W photos, cartoons/maps/index. Facsimile of 1954 ed. Pub. Bulletin laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Classics of Golf Edition of the Complete Golfer

by Wind, Herbert Warren (Ed. ), Introduction By Robert T. Jones, Jr other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rpr of 1954 ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ailsa/Classics of Golf, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED FOR FOREIGN ORDERS, fine, no dj as issued. Hardback (white cloth spine/green boards). xx + 315. B&W photos, cartoons, color maps. Index. Writings on golf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Golfer

by Wind, Herbert W. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Classics of Golf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Golfer Publisher: Learn How Customers Can Search Inside This Book. Are You an Author Or Publisher? Find Out How to Publish Your Own Kindle Books the Complete Golfer

by Wind, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ailsa Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Fine. 0940889315. 4to. 0940889315. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Golfer

other copies of this book

price: $53.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Classics of Golf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Golfer

by Wind, Herbert W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1954 Original Edition Binding: Green boards/Tan Cloth Spine Publisher: Classics of Golf, Stratford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780940889316 ISBN: 0940889315

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 315 pp. Foreword by Herbert Wind. Afterward by Frank Hannigan. Introduction by Robert T. Jones, Jr. 5 Short Stories, Cartoons, Reminscences, Comments, History and Humor "The Spirit of the Game" (Art Buchwald's Le Bing et le Golf and Paul Gallico's Golf is a Nice Friendly Game among them), Great Players, Historic Moments, The Masters' Voices, and Golf Course Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.