Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780940322257
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal (New York Review Books Classics)
by
Ackerley, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NYRB Classics
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Good. 0940322250 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NYRB, NY
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: VG+ trade paperback ISBN 0940322250. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New York Review Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Good. Cover shows moderate wear. Pages unmarked. read more
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J R, and Weinberger, Eliot (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal
by
Ackerley, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Near Fine. Travel / Adventure. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tightly bound with minor shelfwear. No notable flaws. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J R, and Weinberger, Eliot (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal (New York Review Books Classics)
by
Ackerley, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NYRB Classics
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Fine. 0940322250 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal
by
Ackerley, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, internally clean. read more
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J R, and Weinberger, Eliot (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st. print in very near fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal
by
Ackerley, J.R.; Weinberger, Eliot (Introduction)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like-new copy. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears. Illustrated. 302 pages. Synopsis In the 1920s, the young J.R. Ackerley spent several months in India as the personal secretary to the maharajah of a small Indian principality. In his journals, Ackerley recorded the Maharajah's fantastically eccentric habits and riddling conversations, and the odd shambling day-to-day life of his court. Hindoo ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, New York Review of Books, 2000.
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: 8vo., 302pp., wrappers. Fine. ISBN: 0940322250. read more
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J R, and Weinberger, Eliot (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
list price: $16.95
our price: $15.26
you save: $1.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal (New York Review Books Classics)
by
Ackerley, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: NYRB Classics
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Good. 0940322250 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J R, and Weinberger, Eliot (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. sd Hardly used, almost like new! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab-bookshop ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal
by
Ackerley, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Very Good. Outer top edge of book slightly bumped. read more
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal
by
Ackerley, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Very Good. Clean with very light general wear. A nice, tight copy. (bx 123) read more
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal
by
Ackerley, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal (New York Review Books Classics)
by
J.R. Ackerley; Introduction-Eliot Weinberger
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NYRB Classics
Date Published: 2000-01-31
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal
by
Ackerley, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: VG. 302pp. Light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday: an Indian Journal (New York Review Books Classics)
by
J.R. Ackerley
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2000th edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NYRB Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ackerley, Joe R. Hindoo Holiday: An Indian Journal (New York Review Books Classics) New York, NY, U.S.A. : New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2000. Trade Paperback. Veery Good. 1st Edition. 8vo-over 7_"-9_" tall. Printed on acid-free paper. Crease to top corner of front cover and first few pages otherwise clean and tight. ISBN: 0940322250. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: BRAND NEW. 0940322250. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: New York Review of Books
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J. R. And Weinberger, Eliot
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NEW YORK REVIEW OF BOOKS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: New. In the 1920s, the young J. R. Ackerley spent several months in India as the personal secretary to the maharajah of a small Indian principality. In his journals, Ackerley recorded the Maharajah's fantastically eccentric habits and riddling conversatio... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Hindoo Holiday
by
Ackerley, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780940322257
ISBN: 0940322250
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.