Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780937938874
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Thubten Chodron
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
AK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: November 25, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Good. Wear and feathering to cover-text clean-sturdy book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garter Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight ft cover edge lift, pgs flat, very mild shelf wear. 216 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very Good. 0937938874 Prev. owner scribbled name and address inside cover, very light shelfwear. read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very Good. 0937938874 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten, Foreword By His Holiness The Dalai Lama
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Fine. Pages clean & tight. Trade [Quality] Paperback. 'Practical introduction to Buddhism focuses on the application of Buddhist psychology to modern life. ' read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron Thubten, H. H. The Dalai Lama, Thubten Chodron, Dalai Lama
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Thubten, Chodron
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Snow Lion Pubns, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very Good. VG, pb, 216pp. read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten
other copies of this book
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Very little edge wear. Glossy cover. Pages are clean. Price sticker on back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FatmanBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Thubten, Chodron
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Snow Lion Pubns, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Z3) Trade Softcover in Vg condition; pgs.; read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Thubten Chodron
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Thubten Chodron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1990-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookmark,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Thubten Chodron
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Very Good. 0937938874 Light shelf wear. Older paperback edition. read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Front cover slightly curled. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind [Paperback] By Chodron, Thubten
by
Thubten Chodron
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1990-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: New. Brand New, Excellent Condition, read more
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind [Paperback] By Chodron, Thubten
by
Thubten Chodron
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
Date Published: 1990-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Like New. LG PBB ~~ 8/19/5 C 3girls4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Open Heart, Clear Mind
by
Chodron, Thubten
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Snow Lion Publications
ISBN-13: 9780937938874
ISBN: 0937938874
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|