» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Thubten Chodron other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: November 25, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Good. Wear and feathering to cover-text clean-sturdy book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight ft cover edge lift, pgs flat, very mild shelf wear. 216 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very Good. 0937938874 Prev. owner scribbled name and address inside cover, very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very Good. 0937938874 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten, Foreword By His Holiness The Dalai Lama other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Fine. Pages clean & tight. Trade [Quality] Paperback. 'Practical introduction to Buddhism focuses on the application of Buddhist psychology to modern life. ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind new book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron Thubten, H. H. The Dalai Lama, Thubten Chodron, Dalai Lama other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Thubten, Chodron other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Snow Lion Pubns, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very Good. VG, pb, 216pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind new book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Very little edge wear. Glossy cover. Pages are clean. Price sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatmanBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Thubten, Chodron other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Snow Lion Pubns, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Z3) Trade Softcover in Vg condition; pgs.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Thubten Chodron other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Thubten Chodron other copies of this book

price: $7.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1990-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten, and Dalai Lama (Foreword by), and Thubten other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Thubten Chodron other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Snow Lion Publications ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Very Good. 0937938874 Light shelf wear. Older paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Front cover slightly curled. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind [Paperback] By Chodron, Thubten new book

Open Heart, Clear Mind [Paperback] By Chodron, Thubten

by Thubten Chodron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1990-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: New. Brand New, Excellent Condition, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind [Paperback] By Chodron, Thubten used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind [Paperback] By Chodron, Thubten

by Thubten Chodron other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1990-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Like New. LG PBB ~~ 8/19/5 C 3girls4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Open Heart, Clear Mind used book

Open Heart, Clear Mind

by Chodron, Thubten other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Snow Lion Publications ISBN-13: 9780937938874 ISBN: 0937938874

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.