» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, And Kennedy, D James, Dr., Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition

by Charles E. Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN: 0937539023. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Charles E. Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Charles E. Jones~D. James Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Jones, Charles E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 11/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: New. 0937539023 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 45L. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Jones, Charles E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 11/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: New. 0937539023 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z26O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Charles E. Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3) [Hardcover] By...

by Charles E. Jones; Editor-D. James Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985-11 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Like New. Fine HB / NO DJ / Like New! / Forw by Kennedy/ Pub 1986. Buy from an experienced, highly rated bookseller that you can trust! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Charles E. Jones D. James Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Charles E. Jones D. James Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, and Kennedy, D James, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Books You Read. Audience: General/trade. Inscription by author on cover pg, otherwise, No apparent markings throughout. DJ has couple small tears on edges and rubbing. Great reading copy-well bound. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Jones, Charles E.; Kennedy, D. James other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Very Good. 0937539023 HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Fine. Hardback with dj from church library-dj has a couple small tears at bottom from shelf wear. No other marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Charles E. Jones~D. James Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, and Kennedy, D James, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: "Devotional Edition" Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has slight wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Books You Read. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, and Kennedy, D James, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Books You Read. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

by Charles E. Jones other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Very Good. HBDJ, 1st/1st, VG/VG. Minor spine creases, no cover creases, little to no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. T. Speegle, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read

by Kennedy, D. James (Edited By Charles E. "T" Jones other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Devotional Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Executive Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. You are the same today as you'll be in five years except for two things, the people you meet and the books you read. Recommendations by over two hundred notable Christians. Their favorite books. Book is flawless save for previous owner's gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The People You Meet and the Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E. "T", Editor other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Executive Books, Harrisburg, Pa Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 279pp. Devotional Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read: Devotional Edition

by Jones, Charles E. T. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Executive Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB/DJ, AN/NF, 279 pp. DJ has touch of rubbing on 5 of 8 corners. Book is a beautiful brown with gilt lettering. Here are pages of thoughts about classics, best sellers and some unheard of books. Hopefully their thoughts will inspire you to visit your bookstore today, to purchase and enjoy the entire book. This is the devotional edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: New. 1986 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Executive Books. Minor Shelf Wear to DJ. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Books You Read: Devotional Edition (Books You Read, Vol 3)

other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read: Devotional Edition (the Books You Read)

by Jones, Charles E. "T. " (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Executive Books, Harrisburg, PA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated, with minor edge and corner wear. Cover is black textured paper. Spine is black textured paper with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: EXECUTIVE, PA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539026 ISBN: 0937539023

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NF/NF. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: