» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Books You Read: Business Edition (Books You Read)

by Charles E. Jones Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read: Business Edition (Books You Read)

by Charles E. Jones~Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read: Business Edition (Books You Read)

by Jones, Charles E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Very Good. 0937539007 Business Edition. Pub date: 1985. Condition: Very Good / Good. Great used condition. Business Edition We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d f. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Books You Read: Business Edition (Books You Read)

by Jones... other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: New. The Business Edition! Brand new, quality hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Books You Read: Business Edition (Books You Read)

by Unknown-Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: New. Brand new, never read, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Books You Read: Business Edition used book

The Books You Read: Business Edition

by Jones, Charles E. And Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Business Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0937539007. Small tear on rear of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, and Mandino, Og (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Spine/binding tight and straight, DJ has minor tears on edges, text clean, library markings in various places inside, minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Books You Read. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, and Mandino, Og (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Books You Read. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, and Mandino, Og (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Books You Read. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Books You Readbusiness Edition, Vol. 1

by Charles Jones other copies of this book

price: $24.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: New Hardcover, 275 pages. Executive Books (1985) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, and Mandino, Og (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Books You Read. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, and Mandino, Og (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Books You Read. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E, and Mandino, Og (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Books You Read. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books You Read: Business Edition (Books You Read)

by Charles E. Jones other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985-11 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Books You Read: Business Edition (Books You Read)

by Jones, Charles E. other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: New. 0937539007 Executive Books hardcover with great dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Books You Read: Business Edition (Books You Read)

by Charles E. Jones other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985-11 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: New. Good DJ. Good DJ. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. Personalized inside. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donnell's General Store, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books You Read

by Jones, Charles E., and Mandino, Og (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Business Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Executive Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good tight. 1.03" x 8.70" x 5.73". Books You Read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartley Johnson Productions, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books You Read: Business Edition (Books You Read)

by Charles E. Jones other copies of this book

price: $17.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937539002 ISBN: 0937539007

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0937539007 ISBN 13: 9780937539002 bk# 25.5. f55. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.