» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In My Mother's Womb

by Demarco, Donald other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trinity Communications ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Very Good. 0937495158 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Bend to Corners, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Mother's Womb

by Donald Demarco; Designer-Malcolm Muggeridge; Designer-William May other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Communications Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Very Good. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Mother's Womb

by Donald Demarco; Designer-Malcolm Muggeridge; Designer-William May other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Communications Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Good. One drop of water damage Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Mother's Womb

by Donald Demarco other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Mother's Womb the Catholic Church's Defense of Natural Life

by Demarco, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TRINITY COMMUNICATIONS, MANASSAS, VA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: FINE. 0937495158. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Mother's Womb; the Catholic Church's Defense of Natural Life

by Demarco, Donald other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trinity Communications, Manassas, Virginia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Near Fine. 0937495158. 8vo; 234 pp. Index, footnotes. Part 1 focuses on abortion in its relation to compassion, the use of language, Church teaching, contraception, the family and bio-engineering. Part 2 looks at other bioethical issues like genetic engineering, in vitro fertilization, fetal experimentat ion, sex-preselection and surrogate motherhood. DeMarco writes frequently on pro-life issues and is a professor of philosophy at the University of St. Jerome's College in Ontario. A powerful ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Reader, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Mother's Womb: the Catholic Church's Defence of Natural Life

by Demarco, Donald other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trinity Communications, Manassas, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Mother's Womb

by DeMarco, Donald, and Muggeridge, Malcolm (Designer), and May, William (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trinity Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Mother's Womb

by DeMarco, Donald, and Muggeridge, Malcolm (Designer), and May, William (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trinity Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In My Mother's Womb

by Donald Demarco other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trinity Communications ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In My Mother's Womb

by Donald Demarco other copies of this book

price: $48.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

In My Mother's Womb

by Donald Demarco other copies of this book

price: $70.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In My Mother's Womb

by Demarco, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trinity Communications, Manassas, VA, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937495155 ISBN: 0937495158

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. no marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: 0937495158 Inventory No: 003827. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.