» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Beautifully illustrated book which includes history of Shaker Tradition as well as techniques and projects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young's Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. pages very good with no marks on text. no bent pages. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition used book

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. A very fresh, bright-looking ex-library book. No visible wear aside from normal library marks. 'History, Techniques, Projects. ' Clear instructions with step-by-step photographs. Learn Shaker history and make your own Shaker basket. 144 pages including useful Glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $14.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition used book

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition

by McGuire, John E. other copies of this book

price: $17.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hard Cover Edition Binding: Blue Cloth / Gilt Lettering Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Fine/Fine. 0937274461 Hard Cover A very clean and tight hard cover edition. No markings of any kind. 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry the Shaker Tradition used book

Basketry the Shaker Tradition

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj 144 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects new book

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by John E. McGuire; Photographer-Henry Peach other copies of this book

price: $155.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: New. First Edition. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by McGuire, John E.; Peach, Henry other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0937274461. 0.75 x 10.5 x 8.75 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition used book

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: 0937274461. Hardbound format signed by author and inscribed to previous owner. Covers and contents clean, unmarked. Light DJ wear with soft creasing, edgewear. Not a former library copy. 150 step-by-step photos to making Shaker-type baskets, along with photos of old baskets.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry, the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry, the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Stated, Asheville, NC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Very good in good dj; mylar glued to paste-downs, mylar somewhat rubbed, scratched; contents tight, clean, very good. Blue boards; large 8vo; dj in mylar sleeve; color, black & white photo illus thruout; 143 pgs plus index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by John McGuire, Henry Peach (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $21.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue (March 1990) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Good. 0937274461. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition--History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition--History, Techniques, Projects

by McGuire, John. Photography By Henry Peach other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville, NC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Inscribed and signed by author 143 pp., illustrated in b/w and color. Head and heel of spine and corners of boards lightly bumped, otherwise Fine, in lightly handled and edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crane's Bill Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $36.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: 1989. Sterling/Lark (USA). Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, protective covered. 10.5x8.5. 144pp. Frontis, profuse colour & b/w photos by Henry Peach. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry: the Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by John E. McGuire other copies of this book

price: $56.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects used book

Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects

by McGuire, John other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780937274460 ISBN: 0937274461

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.