Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780936184715
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: New in New jacket. Cooking, Food, Wine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lane Nittler,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Illustrated By John Burgoyne, Photographed By Carl Tremblay, Daniel Van Ackere. Fine in Fine jacket. Stated FIRST Edition-(2003) DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE / Jacket has minimal cover wear including light edge curl and scuffing. BOOK NOTES: FINE / Hardcover book has minimal cover wear including slight foxing to page edges; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 349 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CDP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, MA
Date Published: (2003)
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Illustrated. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, Ma
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations. As New in As New jacket. Join Chris Kimball and the cast of America's Test Kitchen for 26 new episodes in the 2004 companion title to the #1-watched cooking show on PBS. All new recipes, quick tips, equipment ratings and more from America's most trusted cooking experts and "Cook's Illustrated Magazine.". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show (America's Test Kitchen)
by
Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America
Date Published: 2003-10
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Very Good. Isbn: 093618471XHard Cover 1st edition. Minor shelf wear. New recipes and product ratings from public television's favorite cooking show. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arthurs Attic,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. America's Test Kitchen. New read more
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen
by
Cook's Illustrated Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated, Appears to be First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Americas Test Kitchen, Brookline, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: John Burgoyne (Illustrations); Daniel Van Ackere and Carl Tremblay (Photography) Fine in Fine jacket. 8.5 x 10 in., 349 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "New Recipes And Product Ratings From Public Television's Favorite Cooking Show. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Review by Publishers Weekly: "Covering the recipes, tastings, equipment tests and experiments of one of PBS's cooking programs, this latest volume from Cook's Illustrated magazine features its editors' ... read more
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show (America's Test Kitchen)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show (America's Test Kitchen)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine, Editors Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. America's Test Kitchen. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wilmot's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show
by
Cook's Illustrated, Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: hard cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show (America's Test Kitchen)
by
Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003-10
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Please allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. We ship to the United States only, thanks! read more
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show (America's Test Kitchen)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show (America's Test Kitchen)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 093618471X ISBN 13: 9780936184715 bk# 27.24. f36. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Ti
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: AMER TEST KITCHEN
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine, Editors Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Cook's Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine, Editors Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Cook's Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show (America's Test Kitchen)
by
Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003-10
ISBN-13: 9780936184715
ISBN: 093618471X
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|