|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Good. 0936184671 Ex-library with related stickers and stampings. Creasing on a few pg corners. Lightly soiled edges from use. Book has clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. No pri or ity or international shipping offered. -2aa- read more
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home a Best Recipe Classic
by
Cook's Illustrated
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0936184671. The Best Recipe; 1.3 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 400 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: New. 0936184671 wi/e confirm. LARGE BOOK! New FRESH PRINT never sold, direct from publisher wi/their REMAINDER MARK. barcodes track & speed. Packed wi/care, responsive seller guarantee never more than slightest-or shelfwear. Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Finestbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home
by
Editors Of Cooks Illustrated
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8 1/2 " x 11 1/4" 418 pp. of 150 terrific restaurant-inspired recipes and gorgeous photographs/illustrations. As new condition! read more
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic
by
Cook's Illustrated
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition Stated / First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, Mass
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Fine/Fine. 0936184671 Bound in white boards with red lettering. Clean and tight, no markings of any kind. Not price-clipped. Illustrated throughout in b/w and color. 418pp including index. read more
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
by
Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Very Good. First edition hardback with dust jacket, and full number line in great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
by
Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. read more
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home-
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition/1st printing.
Binding: Oversize HB in white glossy boards, in color photo jacket.
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: As New in As New jacket. A Best Recipe Classic. 150 best restaurant recipes for home preparation. Mint copy of 1st printing. 8-1/2 x 11-1/4, 418 pp, index, b/w illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ed Buryn Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: Part of "The Best Recipe" Series
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice clean copy with minor wear to edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best Recipe. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE CAJUN,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0936184671. BRAND NEW! ; 1.17 x 11.36 x 8.48 Inches; 400 pages. read more
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic-By the Editors of Cook's Illustrated {First Edition}
by
{Cookbook}
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Keller & Keller and Daniel Van Ackere {Photography By} and John Burgoyne {Illustrations By} Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "In the process of making over these recipes, the test kitchen learned valuable lessons for the home cook-do ahead techniques that will save time in the kitchen, convenient methods for keeping food warm, easy tricks for plating and garnishing that don't require g=fancy tools-and discovered some essential kitchen gadgets that no chef {or home cook} should be ... read more
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Fine. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favourites at Home (Best Recipe)
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook's Illustrated
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
by
Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: New in New jacket. COLLECTIBLE. STATED 1ST EDITION. ALSO FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket from bookstore. Fully illustrated. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
by
Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition with full number line in great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine, Editors Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home
by
Cook's Illustrated Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: New Hardcover, 432 pages. America's Test Kitchen (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
by
Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184678
ISBN: 0936184671
Description: New. 0936184671 Dust cover shows shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barker's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)
by
Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
|