» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Good. 0936184671 Ex-library with related stickers and stampings. Creasing on a few pg corners. Lightly soiled edges from use. Book has clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. No pri or ity or international shipping offered. -2aa- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home a Best Recipe Classic used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home a Best Recipe Classic

by Cook's Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0936184671. The Best Recipe; 1.3 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) new book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: New. 0936184671 wi/e confirm. LARGE BOOK! New FRESH PRINT never sold, direct from publisher wi/their REMAINDER MARK. barcodes track & speed. Packed wi/care, responsive seller guarantee never more than slightest-or shelfwear. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finestbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home

by Editors Of Cooks Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8 1/2 " x 11 1/4" 418 pp. of 150 terrific restaurant-inspired recipes and gorgeous photographs/illustrations. As new condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic

by Cook's Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $12.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated / First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, Mass Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Fine/Fine. 0936184671 Bound in white boards with red lettering. Clean and tight, no markings of any kind. Not price-clipped. Illustrated throughout in b/w and color. 418pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

by Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Very Good. First edition hardback with dust jacket, and full number line in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

by Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home- used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home-

by Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition/1st printing. Binding: Oversize HB in white glossy boards, in color photo jacket. Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: As New in As New jacket. A Best Recipe Classic. 150 best restaurant recipes for home preparation. Mint copy of 1st printing. 8-1/2 x 11-1/4, 418 pp, index, b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: Part of "The Best Recipe" Series used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: Part of "The Best Recipe" Series

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice clean copy with minor wear to edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best Recipe. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic new book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic

by Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0936184671. BRAND NEW! ; 1.17 x 11.36 x 8.48 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic-By the Editors of Cook's Illustrated {First Edition} used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic-By the Editors of Cook's Illustrated {First Edition}

by {Cookbook} other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, Massachusetts Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Keller & Keller and Daniel Van Ackere {Photography By} and John Burgoyne {Illustrations By} Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "In the process of making over these recipes, the test kitchen learned valuable lessons for the home cook-do ahead techniques that will save time in the kitchen, convenient methods for keeping food warm, easy tricks for plating and garnishing that don't require g=fancy tools-and discovered some essential kitchen gadgets that no chef {or home cook} should be ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe... used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe...

other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Fine. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favourites at Home (Best Recipe) used book

Restaurant Favourites at Home (Best Recipe)

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook's Illustrated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) new book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

by Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: New in New jacket. COLLECTIBLE. STATED 1ST EDITION. ALSO FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket from bookstore. Fully illustrated. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

by Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition with full number line in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) new book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine, Editors Of other copies of this book

price: $39.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home new book

Restaurant Favorites at Home

by Cook's Illustrated Staff other copies of this book

price: $45.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: New Hardcover, 432 pages. America's Test Kitchen (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) used book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

by Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) new book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen ISBN-13: 9780936184678 ISBN: 0936184671

Description: New. 0936184671 Dust cover shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe) new book

Restaurant Favorites at Home: a Best Recipe Classic (the Best Recipe)

by Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.