» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Mantak Chia other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Healing Tao Books Date Published: 6/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: Tao of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: Tao of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Bks, US Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1986. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, sticker, chipping, edgewear, creases-Marks on edge-Edgewear-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Bookstore sticker on copyright pg-Few marks on pgs-Dents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: The Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: The Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Center Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Li, Juan. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked with some page and cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Priority, Expedited, APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Books, Huntington, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Near Fine. 6 x 9.5 trade paperback book. Lavender and white lettering on the blue spine with an illustrated cover. A guide to the Taoist way of rejuvenation. 145 pages. Sticker on cover. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Healing Tao Books, Huntington, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Very Good. 0-935621-01-6 Used 145 pages, line drawings. Clean inside & out, crisp copy. Tao Rejuvenation employs one's own internal energy, Chi energy, to strengthen and rejuvenate the sense organs-eyes, ears, nose, tongue, teeth and skin-and the inner organs. Contents include: Benefits and Theory; The Anus is Connected to Organ Energy; Healing Hand; Head Massage; Detoxifying Organs and Glands; Knees and Feet; Constipaton; Daily Practice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Tao Books, Huntington, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover; sixth printing. Near Fine. Pictorial stiff wraps; 145 pp.; catalog at end; profusely illustrated in b/w by Juan Li; previous owner's name on ffep; a touch of edgewear to covers, else clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: Tao of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: Tao of Rejuvenation

by Mantak Chia other copies of this book

price: $16.34

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Bks, US Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $20.19

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Some bumping to corners, 145 pages + Catalog Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Books, Huntington, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Fine. 8vo. 145pp + catalogue; num bw diagrams. Near new copy. The entire ssytem of Chi massage has been pieced together in a logical sequence. These techniques are some 5000 years old and lead to improved health and vitality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Mantak Chia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Tao Center ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage. the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage. the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: VG+ ISBN: 0935621016. 145+pp. Inscription on inside cover, ow fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Center Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Mantak Chia; Illustrator-Juan Li other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Center Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Very Good. #[H] VERY GOOD 1990 FIRST EDITION SIXTH PRINTING Trade Paperback only flaws is some minor edge rubbing in spots on cover 9-1/4 x 6-1/8 inch with 145 clean crisp pages Mantak Chia [author] Healing Tao Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Tao of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Tao Books, Huntington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Near Fine. 0935621016 145pgs 38pg. catalog. illustrations throughout. a touch of wear to edges, othewrise fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak; Li, Juan other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Tao Center, Huntington, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: As New. 0935621016. Marfree, acidfree illus later prtg as shown; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 8.8 x 5.5 x 0.2 inches; 176 pages; "Excellent, and easy to use, July 11, 2001 \nBy jumpy1 (New York, NY)-\nThis is definitely one of his easiest books to use, since it is mostly just simple directions of where to rub for what purpose, and what to visualize as you do it. One night I'd eaten a 2-day old bean soup and was up for hours ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Healing Tao Books ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: The Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: The Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $11.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Center Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Li, Juan. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelwear clean tight copy no markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShiningLightResources, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Healing Tao Books ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Mantak Chia; Illustrator-Juan Li other copies of this book

price: $15.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Center Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage used book

Chi Self-Massage

by Chia, Mantak other copies of this book

price: $21.58

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Secondhand. SubTitle/Content: The Taoist way of rejuvenation [Massaging our own bodies, from feet to gums, as a daily routine employing chi energy; b&w illustrations] 1986, 145pp. This copy: 1986/Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Mantak Chia other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Good. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation used book

Chi Self-Massage: the Taoist Way of Rejuvenation

by Mantak Chia other copies of this book

price: $46.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Tao Center Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780935621013 ISBN: 0935621016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.