» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Pub Co, Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Near Fine. 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the black spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Authentic cajun recipes from Lousiana's Bayou country. 223 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Beau Bayou Publishing Company (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company, Lafayette, LA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circa Bellum, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by {Cookbook} other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company, Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "We we set out to produce CAJUN CUISINE as a totally authentic Cajun cookbook, we did not know what an expansive project it would turn out to be....The cookbook which follows is a titally authentic Cajun cookbook, drawing on the experience and expertise of my family and the many experts given in the Acknowledgement section. " This book has 223 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Beau Bayou Publishing Company (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Beau Bayou Publishing Company (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean copy with minimal wear. Gift quality! Glued binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Beau Bayou Publishing Company (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine condition hardcover with laminated boards. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and with shine to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by McDonough, Sue Trosclair (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Very Good+ 0935619003. Beau Bayou Publishing; Edition Not Stated; 1985; 223 pages in laminated cover. Mild rubbing at spine ends & surface of cover. Crisp unmarked interior.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by W. Thomas Angers other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small, faint stain on bottom; otherwise, like new! 0935619003. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.91 x 9.56 x 7.86 Inches; 224 pages; Cajun Cuisine is a carefully selected compilation of totally authentic cajun recipes screened by several career cajun home economists for authenticity and quality. It was compiled by W. Thomas Angers, a member of a second generation Louisiana publishing family. The introduction was written by Marie Louise Comeaux, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine used book

Cajun Cuisine

other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company, Lafayette, La Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: 0935619003. Fine; Sticker to rear pastedown. Lots of classic recipes, increasingly hard to fine; No Add'l Printings; Illustrated Boards; Small 4to; 222 p.; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing; Huntington House, distr., Lafayette, LA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: 223 pages, b/w illustrations, index; 8vo, coated boards, pictorial front cover. Fine; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country new book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Beau Bayou Publishing Company (Creator) other copies of this book

list price: $22.50

our price: $20.25

you save: $2.25 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $6.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Pub Co, Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Good. Pictorial boards; no jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Angers, W. Thomas [Compiler]. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Lafayette: Beau Bayou Publishing, 1985. 223 pp. Hardback. Illustrated. Glossary. Index. Near Fine. Light wear to boards. ISBN: 0935619003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Angers, W. Thomas [Compiler]. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Lafayette: Beau Bayou Publishing, 1985. 223 pp. Hardback. Illustrated. Glossary. Index. Near Fine. Fore-edge lightly nicked. ISBN: 0935619003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Beau Bayou Publishing other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are nice and clean. Minor water mark on edge. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine used book

Cajun Cuisine

by W. Thomas Angers other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company Date Published: 1985-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition inside, may have some scuff marks on covers and page edges. May have some slight corner folds on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country new book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by W. Thomas Angers other copies of this book

price: $17.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisi new book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisi

by Beau Bayou Publishing Company other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BEAU BAYOU PUB CO Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: New. Featuring totally traditional and authentic Cajun recipes straight from Louisiana's bayou country, collected and produced by a member of a second-generation Louisiana publishing family, this collection provides the true Cajun experience. Includes mor... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beau Bayou Pub Co, Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Very Good + Vg+ large illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Just a touch of wear to corners. 222pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country used book

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country

by Beau Bayou Publishin other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beau Bayou Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780935619003 ISBN: 0935619003

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.