» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

by Frank M. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint or What You Will

by Cooper, Frank M, and Ligon, Linda Collier (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Audience: General/trade. Good plus condition softcover. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. Front cover has an area with signs that a sticker was removed. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint or What You Will

by Cooper, Frank M. other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. bokk is in near new condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover shows very slight signs of wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint or What You Will

by Cooper, Frank M, and Ligon, Linda Collier (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

by Frank M. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $45.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

by Frank M. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $45.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

by Frank M. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $56.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

by Cooper, Frank M.; Ligon, Linda C. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: NEAR FINE. EXCELLENT COLOR ILLUSTRATED BOOK IN NEARLY NEW CONDITION-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint or What You Will new book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint or What You Will

by Cooper, Frank M, and Ligon, Linda Collier (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback//TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/(T149)tr. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

by Frank M. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interweave Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

by Cooper, Frank M. other copies of this book

price: $4.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Interweave Press ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Very Good. 093402698X PAPERBACK-IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

by Cooper, Frank M. other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Interweave Press ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Very Good. 093402698X Slight General Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

by Cooper, Frank M other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Interweave Press ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will used book

Oriental Carpets in Miniature: Charted Designs for Needlepoint Or What You Will

other copies of this book

price: $37.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934026987 ISBN: 093402698X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.