» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Only Texas Cookbook By used book

The Only Texas Cookbook By

by The Only Texas Cookbook By other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: #028, chips and tears to DJ, good clean crisp pages inside, withdrawn stamp on bottom of pages but no other signs of being ex library, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price Right Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

by Eckhardt, Linda W.; Butts, Diana C. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-932012-19-1 Collectible Tiny bit of edge wear to dust jacket else very clean and sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

by Eckhardt, Linda W. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Very Good in Good dj. Very clean interior, with no food spills. Dust jacket with some closed tears, now in mylar cover. From beans to calf fries, and much in between. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

by Eckhardt, Linda West other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, Texas Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket has two short closed tears to top of front panel. New mylar cover. 284pp., index. More than 300 fabulous and sometimes secret recipes that could only come from Texas like Cabrito al Pastor, Homemade Tortillas, J. Frank Dobie's Beans, Anut Zula's Potato Salad, Ensalada de Nopalitos, Buttermilk Chess Pie. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

by Eckhardt, Linda West other copies of this book

price: $10.30

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Fine Book/Fair+ DJ. New Clear DJ over orig. dj (worn, closed tears, chips, crease). 1st. 300+ recipes. Decorative Endpapers. Line Drawings. Index. 284pp. 1lb. 10oz. 6.25"x9.5. " Blue Type on Gun Metal Grey Covers. OUT OF PRINT. For anyone who appreciates the best local cuisine that America has to offer, true Texas cookin'. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A-1 Womens Discount Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

by Eckhardt, Linda W. other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Good+ jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 284 pp, grey boards, blu dj w/wht-yel lettering on the spine w/color pictorial front and black-and-wht rear panels, red stars on wht background endpapers. The author's first book offers 300 recipes that came from Texas. She traveled the state to Texas to gather native recipes and is author of some sixty magazine articles. dj price clipped, dj chipped on the top edge, rubbed on the edges, small chip and tears on the bottom edge of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

by Eckhardt, Linda W. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 284 pp, grey boards, blu dj w/wht-yel lettering on the spine w/color pictorial front and black-and-wht rear panels, red stars on wht background endpapers. The author's first book offers 300 recipes that came from Texas. She traveled the state to Texas to gather native recipes and is author of some sixty magazine articles. dj rubbed on the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Texas Monthly Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

by Eckhardt, Linda W. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

by Eckhardt, Linda W. other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, NON-SMOKING household, WE are a Brick & Mortar book store, chipping/nicking to dw with edge wear to book, NEW brodart mylar book cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Only Texas Cookbook used book

Only Texas Cookbook

by Eckhardt, Linda West other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: 284p., x. b/w plates, illus., recipes, ind., color pict. d.j. 24cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Howard Karno Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $28.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0932012191 ISBN 13: 9780932012197 bk# 13.1. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only Texas Cookbook used book

The Only Texas Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $41.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only Texas Cookbook new book

The Only Texas Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas Monthly Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780932012197 ISBN: 0932012191

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.