Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780932012197
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook By
by
The Only Texas Cookbook By
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: #028, chips and tears to DJ, good clean crisp pages inside, withdrawn stamp on bottom of pages but no other signs of being ex library, good copy. read more
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
by
Eckhardt, Linda W.; Butts, Diana C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-932012-19-1 Collectible Tiny bit of edge wear to dust jacket else very clean and sound copy. read more
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
by
Eckhardt, Linda W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Very Good in Good dj. Very clean interior, with no food spills. Dust jacket with some closed tears, now in mylar cover. From beans to calf fries, and much in between. read more
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
by
Eckhardt, Linda West
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, Texas
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket has two short closed tears to top of front panel. New mylar cover. 284pp., index. More than 300 fabulous and sometimes secret recipes that could only come from Texas like Cabrito al Pastor, Homemade Tortillas, J. Frank Dobie's Beans, Anut Zula's Potato Salad, Ensalada de Nopalitos, Buttermilk Chess Pie. read more
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
by
Eckhardt, Linda West
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Fine Book/Fair+ DJ. New Clear DJ over orig. dj (worn, closed tears, chips, crease). 1st. 300+ recipes. Decorative Endpapers. Line Drawings. Index. 284pp. 1lb. 10oz. 6.25"x9.5. " Blue Type on Gun Metal Grey Covers. OUT OF PRINT. For anyone who appreciates the best local cuisine that America has to offer, true Texas cookin'. read more
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
by
Eckhardt, Linda W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, TX
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Good+ jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 284 pp, grey boards, blu dj w/wht-yel lettering on the spine w/color pictorial front and black-and-wht rear panels, red stars on wht background endpapers. The author's first book offers 300 recipes that came from Texas. She traveled the state to Texas to gather native recipes and is author of some sixty magazine articles. dj price clipped, dj chipped on the top edge, rubbed on the edges, small chip and tears on the bottom edge of the ... read more
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
by
Eckhardt, Linda W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, TX
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 284 pp, grey boards, blu dj w/wht-yel lettering on the spine w/color pictorial front and black-and-wht rear panels, red stars on wht background endpapers. The author's first book offers 300 recipes that came from Texas. She traveled the state to Texas to gather native recipes and is author of some sixty magazine articles. dj rubbed on the edges. read more
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
by
Eckhardt, Linda W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
by
Eckhardt, Linda W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, NON-SMOKING household, WE are a Brick & Mortar book store, chipping/nicking to dw with edge wear to book, NEW brodart mylar book cover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE COOK MOBILE,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Only Texas Cookbook
by
Eckhardt, Linda West
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press, Austin, TX
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: 284p., x. b/w plates, illus., recipes, ind., color pict. d.j. 24cm. read more
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0932012191 ISBN 13: 9780932012197 bk# 13.1. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Texas Cookbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas Monthly Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780932012197
ISBN: 0932012191
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|