» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: penguin book ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love 101

by Williams, Peter Mc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Very Good. 0931580560 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Good. Good condition Some underlining and highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Love Oneself is the Beginning of a Lifelong Romance

by McWilliams, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Good. Light edge wear to dust cover. Light page tanning from age. No print information listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Good. PRELUDE PRESS HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love 101 used book

Love 101

by McWilliams, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, some soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love 101

by Williams, Peter Mc other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Very Good. 0931580560 Also Called Love 101/ light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love 101: to Love Oneself is the Beginning of a Lifelong Romance used book

Love 101: to Love Oneself is the Beginning of a Lifelong Romance

by McWilliams, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Prelude Press, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: VG in VG jacket. DJ: light rubbing & edgewear. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; yellwoing to page edges; inside overall clean & tight. 437+ pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love 101 to Love Oneself is the Beginning of a Lifelong Romance used book

Love 101 to Love Oneself is the Beginning of a Lifelong Romance

by Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: N.D. ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket; Pages are faded, some wrinkling, DJ has 2 small holes on either side of the letter "O" in Love. 0931580560. If you were arrested for being kind to yourself, would there be enough evidence to convict you? An interesting motivational book with numerous quotes and critiques. Discusses Self-Confidence, Self-Respect, The Myth of Romantic Love and much more; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 437 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love 101 to Love Oneself is the Beginning of a Lifelong Romance used book

Love 101 to Love Oneself is the Beginning of a Lifelong Romance

by McWilliams, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prelude Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: NF/NF in mylar, black. 8vo, 437+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love 101 used book

Love 101

by McWilliams, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black binding, no title on cover or spine, clean and sturdy, 437 pages plus index; jacket is clean, a few small edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love 101: used book

Love 101:

by McWilliams, Peter: other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NON-FICTION: LOVE 101: TO LOVE ONESELF IS THE BEGINNING OF A LIFELONG ROMANCE: 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. 437 pages plus index. Peppered with quotations throughout the book (Mae West: "He who hesitates is a damned fool"). Discusses Self-Confidence, Self-Respect, The Myth of Romantic Love and much more. Written by author and activist Peter McWilliams (1949-2000), who was a vocal supporter of medical marijuana due to being diagnosed with Cancer and AIDS. He said he ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love 101

by Williams, Peter Mc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Fine. 0931580560 s within 24 hours! Very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

To Love Oneself is the Beginning of a Lifelong Romance

by McWilliams, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: unknown ISBN-13: 9780931580567 ISBN: 0931580560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love 101

by Peter Mc Williams other copies of this book

<