|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Colgrove, Melba, Ph.D., and McWilliams, Peter, and Bloomfield, Harold H, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light shelf wear and some scuffing to dj, age speckles to outer closed pages, no writing or marking in text, inscription on fr cov page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained and torn dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams, Harold H. Bloomfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: Acceptable. Revised. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev. Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
McWilliams, Peter; Bloomfield, Harold H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: Good. 0931580455 Good condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, Previous owner inscription inside front cover and first page removed, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams, Harold H. Bloomfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prelude Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams, Harold H. Bloomfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: Good. Revised. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
How to Survive the Loss of a Love
by
Peter McWilliams
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780931580451
ISBN: 0931580455
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev. Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
|