» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Colgrove, Melba, Ph.D., and McWilliams, Peter, and Bloomfield, Harold H, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light shelf wear and some scuffing to dj, age speckles to outer closed pages, no writing or marking in text, inscription on fr cov page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained and torn dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams, Harold H. Bloomfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: Acceptable. Revised. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams; Harold H. Bloomfield; Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev. Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by McWilliams, Peter; Bloomfield, Harold H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: Good. 0931580455 Good condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, Previous owner inscription inside front cover and first page removed, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams Harold Bloomfield Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams, Harold H. Bloomfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams, Harold H. Bloomfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: Good. Revised. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Survive the Loss of a Love used book

How to Survive the Loss of a Love

by Peter McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580451 ISBN: 0931580455

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev. Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent