Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 0926019619 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlson Pub
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13:9780926019614ISBN:0926019619
Description: Very Good. Book in VG cond. Ex Lib, but appears almost LN. Stamp on top edge and inside front cover but otherwise great cond. DJ VG in Mylar. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlson Pub, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780926019614ISBN:0926019619
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcovers, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed spines. V. ltly warped fr brds, sme v. ltly bumped corners. A few white marks on brd bottoms, Vol. II. Dent on r. brd bottom, Vol. II. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Djs very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks, lt scratches. V. ltly bumped sp ends. Vol. I has.5 cm. tear at r. top, Vol. II has.5 cm. tear at r. bottom. In new mylar Brodart jackets. Clippings laid in. read more
Description: Good. Volume 1 A-L; Previous library hardcover; mylar over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB528. read more
Description: Good. Volume 2 M-Z; Previous library hardcover; mylar over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB528. read more
Description: ISBN 0-926019-61-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in. ); two volumes; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jackets to both volumes lightly chipped, torn; crisp; clean; bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlson Publishing,
Date Published: 1993.
ISBN-13:9780926019614ISBN:0926019619
Description: very good clean & tight condition / lighty chipped but still crisp dust jackets. 1530pp. Small name stamp to front fly leaf of both volumes, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlson Pub
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13:9780926019614ISBN:0926019619
Description: Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. This is an OVERSIZE book and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement. read more
Edition: THIRD PRINTING
Binding: HARD BACK RED
Publisher: CARLSON PUBLISHING, INC., BROOKLYN, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780926019614ISBN:0926019619
Description: VERY GOOD VERY GOOD DJ. VERY GOOD DJ. 8.5 X 11. Associate Editors: Brown, Elsa Barkley and Terborg-Penn, Rosalyn. Ex-Library with usual rubber stamps and bookplates. Pictorial dust jacket with light wear and ex-library sticker on the bottom of the spine. Red ink gift inscription on the front free end paper from the previous owner. Text clean. Dust jacket excerpt, "This is not an "academic" reference book with scholars writing for other scholars in unintelligible jargon, but rather a set of ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlson Pub
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13:9780926019614ISBN:0926019619
Description: Very Good. Carlson, 1993. Hardcover. Two volume set in near mint condition. Flat, clean and glossy. No markings, not ex-library. Appears unused. Minimal shelf wear. Light bump to lower front cover of each volume. Beautiful set in fine dust jackets. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.