New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Ellyn Satter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Ellyn Satter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Pub Co Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Like New. Clean and tight copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bull Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Very Good. 0923521143 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bull Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Very Good. 0923521143 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense used book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Square Trade Paperback Publisher: Bull Pub Co, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Photographic white/red wraps. Light shelfwear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense new book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Publishing Company, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Brand New. Book is Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense new book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Publishing Company, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Brand New. Book is Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense new book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Publishing Company, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Brand New. Book is Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense new book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Publishing Company, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Brand New. Book is Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense new book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Publishing Company, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Brand New. Book is Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense new book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Publishing Company, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Brand New. Book is Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Ellyn Satter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Ellyn Satter other copies of this book

price: $4.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Ellyn Satter other copies of this book

price: $4.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Ellyn Satter other copies of this book

price: $4.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Pub Co Date Published: September 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Good. Health, Mind & Body: Diets & Weight Loss: Diets: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense used book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bull Pub Co, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love & Good Sense used book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love & Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense used book

Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Bull Pub Co, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Very Good + 6 x 7.5 trade paperback book. Black, green, and red lettering on the white spine with an orange and white/color photo illustrated cover. Ellyn Satter covers all the basics of child nutrition including: breast or bottle-which is best for you and your baby? ; Eating right during pregnancy; Solid foods for your baby: what and why; Avoiding food fights with your toddler; Preventing obesity and eating disorders. 463 pages. Little soil and wear. Tight binding. Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Ellyn Satter other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Pub Co Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine new book

Child of Mine

by Ellyn Satter other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bull Pub Co Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine Feeding With Love and Good Sense used book

Child of Mine Feeding With Love and Good Sense

by Satter, Ellyn other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bull Publishing, Palo Alto, Ca. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780923521141 ISBN: 0923521143

Description: Good. Pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with a few small dents. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. top front and bottom back corners creased slightly. random smudge marks to front and back covers.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Child of Mine used book

Child of Mine

by Ellyn Satter other copies of this book

price: $9.42

Ships from FL, USA