» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill

by Erasmus, Udo other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill

by Erasmus, Udo other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Erasmus, Udo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Good+; Several page-corner folds. A few pages have penned marks, underlinings. 1.2 x 8.7 x 5.9 Inches; 456 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $6.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol... used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol...

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Fine. Very close to new. Clean/tight/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. Shelf wear to edges. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $9.79

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. Tiny creases in cover. Minor wear to cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $11.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Like New. A fine clean copy with very light shelf wear to cover edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal Fats That Kill used book

Fats That Heal Fats That Kill

by Udo Eramus other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alive Books 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: ISBN 0920470386. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, crease to lower right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol... used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol...

other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health new book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal-Fats That Kill: How Eating the Right Fats and Oils Improves--Energy Level-Athletic Performance-Fat Loss-Cardiovascular Health-Immune Function-Longevity used book

Fats That Heal-Fats That Kill: How Eating the Right Fats and Oils Improves--Energy Level-Athletic Performance-Fat Loss-Cardiovascular Health-Immune Function-Longevity

by Erasmus, Udo other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Illustrated Softcover Publisher: Alive Books, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "FATS THAT HEAL FATS THAT KILL exposes the manufacturing processes that turn healing fats into killing fats, explains the effects of these damaged fats on human health, and discloses the information that enables you to choose health-promoting oils. " This book has 456 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal Fats That Kill used book

Fats That Heal Fats That Kill

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alive Books, Burnaby BC Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 6X9. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==443 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health new book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: New. BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health new book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Erasmus, Udo other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alive Books, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Stephton Janet. Very Good. Creases along the spine. Corners are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal Fats That Kill used book

Fats That Heal Fats That Kill

by Erasmus, Udo other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Autographed by Author on 1st page. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Erasmus, Udo other copies of this book

price: $19.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alive Books, Burnaby, BC, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health new book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Erasmus, Udo other copies of this book

price: $20.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780920470381. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill new book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill

by Erasmus, Udo other copies of this book

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health new book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $22.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats & Oils in Health & Nutrition new book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats & Oils in Health & Nutrition

by Erasmus, U. other copies of this book

price: $23.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol and Human Health

by Udo Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $3.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol... used book

Fats That Heal, Fats That Kill: the Complete Guide to Fats, Oils, Cholesterol...

other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780920470381 ISBN: 0920470386

Description: Good. Has some margin notes, writing on flyleaf/inside front cover-totally readable thru-out-tight binding-has some bumped corners, covers have moderate to heavy shelf wear (creases, scratches, dings)-good reading copy-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.