Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alive Books
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13:9780920470381ISBN:0920470386
Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. Tiny creases in cover. Minor wear to cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alive Books 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780920470381ISBN:0920470386
Description: ISBN 0920470386. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, crease to lower right corner of front cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alive Books
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13:9780920470381ISBN:0920470386
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Fourteenth Printing
Binding: Illustrated Softcover
Publisher: Alive Books, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780920470381ISBN:0920470386
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "FATS THAT HEAL FATS THAT KILL exposes the manufacturing processes that turn healing fats into killing fats, explains the effects of these damaged fats on human health, and discloses the information that enables you to choose health-promoting oils. " This book has 456 pages. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alive Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780920470381ISBN:0920470386
Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Autographed by Author on 1st page. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alive Books
Date Published: 1993-12-01
ISBN-13:9780920470381ISBN:0920470386
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780920470381. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alive Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780920470381ISBN:0920470386
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Has some margin notes, writing on flyleaf/inside front cover-totally readable thru-out-tight binding-has some bumped corners, covers have moderate to heavy shelf wear (creases, scratches, dings)-good reading copy-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.