» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A.J. Casson, My Favorite Watercolours 1919 to 1957

by Casson, A.J. -With A Foreword By Paul Duval other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cerebrus/Prentice Hall, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920016138 ISBN: 0920016138

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0920016138 previous owner inscription; dj torn (largest 2.5"); colour art most right-size pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A.J. Casson, My Favorite Watercolours 1919 to 1957

by Casson, A.J. -With A Foreword By Paul Duval other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cerebrus/Prentice Hall, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920016138 ISBN: 0920016138

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0920016138 previous owner inscription; dj torn 1/4" but in protective Mylar wrap; colour art most right-size pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A.J. Casson, My Favorite Watercolours 1919 to 1957

by Casson A.J. -With A Foreword By Paul Duval other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Canada: Cerebrus/Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920016138 ISBN: 0920016138

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0920016138. Large format hardcover in shopworn jacket boards show faint mistorage bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A.J. Casson, My Favorite Watercolours 1919 to 1957

by A.J. -With A Foreword By Paul Duval Casson other copies of this book

price: $61.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780920016138 ISBN: 0920016138

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A. J. Casson, My Favourite Watercolours, 1919 to 1957

by Casson, A. J. other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cerebrus Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920016138 ISBN: 0920016138

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. chipping along edge, cl. tears, top edge rubbed. gift inscription frt, interior clean, tight. (wh/bk) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A.J. Casson: My Favourite Watercolours, 1919 to 1957

by Casson, A.J.; Duval, Paul (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $112.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leatherette, D.j. Publisher: Cerebrus / Prentice-Hall, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920016138 ISBN: 0920016138

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 13" x 13.75" 143 pp. 30 colour plates. F/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A. J. Casson: My Favourite Watercolours 1919 to 1957

by Casson, A. J. other copies of this book

price: $175.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cerebrus / Prentice Hall, n.p. ISBN-13: 9780920016138 ISBN: 0920016138

Description: [0-920016-13-8] 1982, 1st Edition., 1st Edition. () Very good in very good dust jacket. 142, [1]pp. Square Folio in original cloth and dust jacket with colour illustrations of watercolours by A. J. Casson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A. J. Casson. My Favourite Watercolours 1919 to 1957

by Casson, A.J. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cerebrus/Prentice Hall, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920016138 ISBN: 0920016138

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover in complete dj. Large square 4to. 144pp. 30 full-page colourplates plus illustrations in text. Foreword by Paul Duval. Slightly edge-worn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A. J. Casson. My Favourite Watercolours 1919 to 1957

by Casson, A.J. other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cerebrus/Prentice Hall, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780920016138 ISBN: 0920016138

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Hardcover in complete dj. Large square 4to. 144pp. 30 full-page colourplates plus illustrations in text. Foreword by Paul Duval. Faintly soiled dj external; ly mended with invisible tape, with minor corner chip to rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.