» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Ed Gould, Ralph Edwards, His00600 other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House Pub Ltd ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Gould, Ed; Edwards, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House Pub Ltd, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0919654746 2nd Printing; dj spine faded; B&W photo plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Gould, Ed; Edwards, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House Pub Ltd, Saanichton, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0919654746 dj yellowing on inside; B&W photo plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Gould, Ed other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House Pub Ltd, Saanichton, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. COLOR PLATE ILLUSTRATIONS Very good black cloth. Light shelf wear. Very good blue white color pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear to DJ. (1979), 8vo, 293pp. [3] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Edwards, Ralph A.; Edwards, Ralph; His00600 other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House Pub Ltd, Blaine, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Name within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Edwards, Ralph A.; Edwards, Ralph; His00600 other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House Pub Ltd, Blaine, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear, inscription within. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear, tearing and chipping to jacket. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake, the Complete Biography of the Crusoe of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake, the Complete Biography of the Crusoe of Lonesome Lake

by Gould, Ed other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediiton Binding: Hb Publisher: Hancock House, Saanichton, B.C., Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Very Good in Sl/chipped jacket. 8vo. pp. 296, b/w and color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Ed Gould; Ralph Edwards other copies of this book

price: $27.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House Pub Ltd Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Edwards, Ralph (As Told To Ed Gould} other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House, (, Saanichton, BC & Seattle, WA Date Published: 1979) ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Hardcover, black cloth, (8 3/4" X 5 3/4"), 296pp., illustrated, ownership notation, a near fine copy, in a very good dust jacket (tear at front flap, some dampstaining along spine). ISBN: 0919654746. PACKAGED WEIGHT: will be over 750 grams or 1.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Edwards, Ralph A. other copies of this book

price: $49.09

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House Pub Ltd, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 293 pages. Nice photographic plates. The complete biography of the Crusoe of Lonesome Lake. "Ralph Edwards tells an adventure story that should thrill readers of all ages. "-from dust jacket. Front free endpaper neatly removed. Book clean and unmarked with light wear. Moderate wear to dust jacket which is now preserved in a glossy new archival-grade Brodart cover. A quality copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake used book

Ralph Edwards of Lonesome Lake

by Ed Gould other copies of this book

price: $58.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hancock House Pub Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780919654747 ISBN: 0919654746

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.