» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark P, Jr., And Kenny, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Mark P., Jr. Friedlander Robert W. Kenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Mark P., Jr. Friedlander, Robert W. Kenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Mark P., Jr. Friedlander; Robert W. Kenny other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, spine tilt, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Mark P., Jr. Friedlander; Kenny, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Fine. 0918024943 like new/like new DJ, Clean & bright, only very light shelfwear, not a remainder.1993...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark P, Jr., and Kenny, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. The previous owner's name is written on the title page, otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked. Hard cover. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Mark P., Jr. Friedlander, Robert W. Kenny other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark P.; Kenny, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press, Woodbrige, CT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. 6 1/4 By 9 1/4" Ex-library hard cover with dust jacket. Condition: good+/very good. Residue on endpapers from dust jacket being glued, library stamps on edges and front free endpaper, back free endpaper cut out, dust jacket ends damaged from being glued. Binding fresh, pages clean, dust jacket shows no other wear. 275 pp. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts new book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Mark P., Jr. Friedlander; Robert W. Kenny other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Book is new. Clean and tight copy. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare Transcripts used book

Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Jr., Mark P. And Kenny, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press, Woodbridge Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0918024943. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare Transcripts used book

Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark & Robert Kenny other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: SIGNED by both authors. SIGNED by both authors. 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Mark P., Jr. Friedlander, Robert W. Kenny other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Like New. Signed Copy Collectible-Like New Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark P other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ox Bow Press, c1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by P, Mark. And Jr. Friedlander, Robert W. Kenny other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Like new/like new, very minor wear at bottom edge of dj and spine, a rare gem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Shakespeare Transcripts [Hardcover] By Friedlander, Mark P., Jr.; Kenny... used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts [Hardcover] By Friedlander, Mark P., Jr.; Kenny...

by Mark P., Jr. Friedlander; Robert W. Kenny other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Like New. Gift quality, **signed by author**. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (FIC) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark P., Jr other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press, Woodbridge, Conn. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0918024943. Hardcover; 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Shakespeare Transcripts new book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark P., Jr.; Kenny, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press, Woodbridge, CT. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0918024943. In Shrinkwrap; Red Cloth Hardcover; Book is still in original shrinkwrap--has never been opened! ; 14003; 9 1/4" HIGH By 6 1/4" WIDE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Kenny, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Ox Bow Press, Connecticut Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0918024943. Ex-Lib with markins; 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark P. Jr.; Kenny, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Pr, Woodbridge, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Gift inscription on the free end page else Fine. Signed by both author's on the Title Page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark P. Jr.; Kenny, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ox Bow Pr, Woodbridge, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Shakespeare Transcripts used book

The Shakespeare Transcripts

by Friedlander, Mark P., Jr other copies of this book

price: $18.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780918024947 ISBN: 0918024943

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0918024943. Minor shelf wear.; Crisp clean copy; no markings.; 1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thistle and Heather Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.