Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780917482120
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 01 June, 1978
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: Very good condition. 578p. read more
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 6/1/1978
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: New. 0917482123 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 6/1/1978
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: New. 0917482123 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) [Paperback...
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1978-06
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, d12o6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Poverty Hill Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1978-06
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH30-1108. read more
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1978-06
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH30-1108. read more
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: A.L. Burt Publishing, New York
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean, though tanned, front matter is soiled, boards are dimpled and bumped at the spine, fore edge corners are chipped. 327 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Harriet Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: New Paperback, 578 pages. Rutgers University Press (1978) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: Good. White wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beech
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: STOWE-DAY FOUNDATION
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beech
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beech
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beech
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beech
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0917482123 ISBN 13: 9780917482120 bk# 16.7. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: New. 0917482123. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: New. 0917482123 All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780917482120
ISBN: 0917482123
Description: New. 0917482123 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|