» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Minister's Wooing used book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor, and Duguid, Sandra R (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight stain on frontispiece, slight wear at corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 578 p. Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JHRC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) used book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH30-1108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) [Paperback... new book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) [Paperback...

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, d12o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH30-1108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Minister's Wooing used book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.L. Burt Publishing, New York ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean, though tanned, front matter is soiled, boards are dimpled and bumped at the spine, fore edge corners are chipped. 327 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) used book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: Good. White wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Minister's Wooing used book

Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beech other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: STOWE-DAY FOUNDATION ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing used book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beech other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $8.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: New. 0917482123 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $8.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: New. 0917482123 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $10.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 6/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: New. 0917482123 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $10.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 6/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: New. 0917482123 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing used book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beech other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing used book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beech other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing new book

The Minister's Wooing

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $32.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The Minister's Wooing provides a glimpse into the late 18th-and 19th-century life and manners in Newport, Rhode Island. The customs, habits, and traditions of almost two centuries ago are depicted in scenes concerned with commerce and politics, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) used book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $53.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Harriet Beecher Stowe's New England Novels)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $69.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Minister's Wooing new book

The Minister's Wooing

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $37.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780917482120 ISBN: 0917482123

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The Minister's Wooing provides a glimpse into the late 18th-and 19th-century life and manners in Newport, Rhode Island. The customs, habits, and traditions of almost two centuries ago are depicted in scenes concerned with commerce and politics, domestic and wedding ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.