New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Yoshiko Uchida; Illustrator-Donald Carrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Good. Cover has some wear, notes inside Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Yoshiko Uchida; Illustrator-Donald Carrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little; The cover has been creased; this book has been inscribed with sticker on front cover Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Yoshiko Uchida; Illustrator-Donald Carrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Fair. This book has the previous owners name in it; The cover has been creased; This book has some highlighting Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0916870855 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: 1988. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz used book

Journey to Topaz

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Carrick, Donald. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz used book

Journey to Topaz

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Carrick, Donald. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: G. G TRADE-PAPERBACK. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Uchida, Yoshiko; Carrick, Donald other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Near Fine. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minor bumping, rubbing, soiling to corners and edges-shelfwear. Sticker price residue on top front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Path Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Uchida, Yoshiko; Carrick, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: As New. 0916870855. Unread copy, minimal shelf wear; Trade PB; 0.49 x 8.27 x 5.27 Inches; 149 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz used book

Journey to Topaz

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Permabound edition] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, Calid Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz used book

Journey to Topaz

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz used book

Journey to Topaz

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz used book

Journey to Topaz

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz used book

Journey to Topaz

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz used book

Journey to Topaz

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation new book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: New. 0916870855 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Uchida, Yoshiko [Illustrated By Donald Carrick] [Cover Design By Jane Brundage] other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company, Berkeley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Very Good. First edition thus. "Like any-eleven-year old, Yuki Sakane is looking forward to Christmas when her peaceful world is suddenly shattered by the bombing of Pearl Harbor. Father is taken by the FBI, and she, her mother and older brother Ken, are uprooted from their home and shipped with thousands of West Coast Japanese Americans to the horse stalls of Tanforan Racetrack and then to the bleak desert concentration camp called Topaz". 149 pages, illustrated with drawings. Creasing to two ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation new book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: New. 0916870855 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz used book

Journey to Topaz

by Uchida, Yoshiko; Carrick, Donald (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. : Creative Arts Book Company, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916870850 ISBN: 0916870855

Description: Hardback, Perma-Bound copy, Very Good Plus to Fine Minus/noDJ (as issued), stated as 1st paperback edition; light wear and rubbing to glossy pictorial boards and board edges, two tiny dent to top back board edge, " ME 1" written on top edge of page block, but no names or markings inside, illustrated with drawings, 8vo., 149 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation used book

Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, Berkeley, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1985