|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780916870850
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Yoshiko Uchida; Illustrator-Donald Carrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
Date Published: 1988-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Good. Cover has some wear, notes inside Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Yoshiko Uchida; Illustrator-Donald Carrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
Date Published: 1988-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little; The cover has been creased; this book has been inscribed with sticker on front cover Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Yoshiko Uchida; Illustrator-Donald Carrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
Date Published: 1988-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Fair. This book has the previous owners name in it; The cover has been creased; This book has some highlighting Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0916870855 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Yoshiko Uchida
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Yoshiko Uchida
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: 1988. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Carrick, Donald. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Carrick, Donald. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: G. G TRADE-PAPERBACK. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS. read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Uchida, Yoshiko; Carrick, Donald
other copies of this book
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Near Fine. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minor bumping, rubbing, soiling to corners and edges-shelfwear. Sticker price residue on top front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brick Path Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Uchida, Yoshiko; Carrick, Donald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: As New. 0916870855. Unread copy, minimal shelf wear; Trade PB; 0.49 x 8.27 x 5.27 Inches; 149 pages. read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz
by
Uchida
other copies of this book
Edition: Permabound edition]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, Calid
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz
by
Uchida
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz
by
Uchida
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz
by
Uchida
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz
by
Uchida
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz
by
Uchida
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, California
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Carrick. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: New. 0916870855 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Uchida, Yoshiko [Illustrated By Donald Carrick] [Cover Design By Jane Brundage]
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company, Berkeley
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Very Good. First edition thus. "Like any-eleven-year old, Yuki Sakane is looking forward to Christmas when her peaceful world is suddenly shattered by the bombing of Pearl Harbor. Father is taken by the FBI, and she, her mother and older brother Ken, are uprooted from their home and shipped with thousands of West Coast Japanese Americans to the horse stalls of Tanforan Racetrack and then to the bleak desert concentration camp called Topaz". 149 pages, illustrated with drawings. Creasing to two ... read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: New. 0916870855 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz
by
Uchida, Yoshiko; Carrick, Donald (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. : Creative Arts Book Company, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780916870850
ISBN: 0916870855
Description: Hardback, Perma-Bound copy, Very Good Plus to Fine Minus/noDJ (as issued), stated as 1st paperback edition; light wear and rubbing to glossy pictorial boards and board edges, two tiny dent to top back board edge, " ME 1" written on top edge of page block, but no names or markings inside, illustrated with drawings, 8vo., 149 pages., read more
|
|
Journey to Topaz: a Story of the Japanese-American Evacuation
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Co, Berkeley, California, U.S. A
Date Published: 1985
| | | |