» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksforU, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. Fairly nice copy, some wear corners, and spine. Looks like around 15 pages have a mark, also a name. Inside is rather clean, not a lot of reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/B-1 used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/B-1

by W., Bill; Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/B-1 used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/B-1

by W., Bill; Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/B-1 used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/B-1

by W., Bill; Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very Good. 3rd edition 69 printing, 2000. price written on front endpage. edgewear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous used book

Alcoholics Anonymous

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alcoholics Anon. World Svcs., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Good/no dj. 8 vo, xxx, 575pp, reading copy, underlined passages, wear to boards, hinges beginning to crack. The story how many thousands of men and women have recovered from alcoholism. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very Good. 0916856003 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very Good. 0916856003 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very Good. 0916856003 Book contains writing and or $highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very Good. 0916856003 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -3rd edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/B-1 used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/B-1

by Bill W., Alcoholics Anonymous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Servi Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism/Third Edition

by Bill W. ~Incorporated Alcoholics Anonymous World Se other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916856007 ISBN: 0916856003

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.