Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780916730222
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook
by
McVan, Barbara (Editor), And Intermed
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springhouse Corporation
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 160 p. read more
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intermed Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intermed Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intermed Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intermed Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: A good reading copy only. Spin ripped. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Intermed Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: Springhouse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Giving Medications (Nursing Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Intermed Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-916730-22-0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intermed Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Good. This book is missing a dust jacket. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Intermed Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Very Good. ---160 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Springhouse, PA-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (N
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
Giving Medications (Nursing Photobook Ser. )
by
Robinson, Jean (Editor); McVan, Barbara (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Very Good Condition. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Nursing Photobook: Giving Medications
by
Robinson & Others
other copies of this book
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intermed Communications, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intermed Communications
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Very Good. 0916730220 Book with no dust jacket is in very good condition, mild wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nursing Photobook Giving Medications
by
Richard Samuel West, Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Pub by Intermed Communications, 1980. No DJ. Hardback book very good. Nursing, health, medications. ISBN 0-916730-22-0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications
by
Nursing Photobook
other copies of this book
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Nursing80 Books, Horsham, PA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp. Light scuffing to extremities. Covers: gastrointestinal, parenteral, respiratory, and dermatomucosal. read more
|
|
Giving Medications
by
Nursing Photobook
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nursing Photobook, Horsham, Pa, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine. no dj. Pictorial boards. 160 pp. including index. Illus. throughout. Discusses administering by the gastrointestinal route, the parenteral route, respiratory route, dermatomucosal route--appendices and index, references. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intermed Communications, Horsham, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: New. No Jacket. 0916730220 Excellent condition, hardback 1980, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intermed Communications, Horsham, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0916730220 Very good condition, hardback 1980, some marks, slt scuf cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Giving Medications: Nursing Photobook (Nursing 80 Photobook)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916730222
ISBN: 0916730220
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|