» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises From New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds used book

Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises From New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds

by Bragdon, Allen D, And Gamon, David, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster and Remember More used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

by Bragdon, Allen D, And Gamon, David, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon~David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon~David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon, David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon; David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises from New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds used book

Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises from New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds

by Bragdon, Allen D, and Gamon, David, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great condition, clean white pages, solid binding, nice cover; I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Fine. 091641079X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG80. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon, David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon, David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Allen D. Bragdon David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very Good. 091641079X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very Good. 091641079X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z45T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster and Remember More: The Developing Brain, The Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster and Remember More: The Developing Brain, The Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Bragdon, Allen D, and Gamon, David, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (B250)Very good, clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & W Enterprises, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Brainwaves Books ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very Good. 091641079X May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises from New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds used book

Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises from New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds

by Bragdon, Allen D., and Gamon, David other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 2001 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is used but in very good condition. 320 p.; 0.91" x 8.30" x 5.80". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brainwaves Books Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: Good. 091641079X SOFTCOVER GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: The Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind new book

Learn Faster & Remember More: The Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Gamon, David; Bragdon, Allen D. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Brainwaves Center Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780916410797 ISBN: 091641079X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind used book

Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind

by Gamon, David Ph.D. & Allen D. Bragdon other copies of this b