» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Angel Inn used book

Angel Inn

by Comtesse De Segur other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Inn used book

Angel Inn

by Comtesse De Segur~Pat Marriott~Joan Aiken other copies of this book

price: $10.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Inn (L'Auberge De L'Ange-Gardien). used book

Angel Inn (L'Auberge De L'Ange-Gardien).

by (Joan Aiken) De Segur, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stemmer House, Owings Mills Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0916144283. Translated from the French by Joan Aiken. Illustrated by Pat Marriott. First edition thus. Gift inscription and trace remnant of a removed book-plate on front free endpaper, else fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Angel Inn used book

The Angel Inn

by Aiken, Joan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stemmer House, Owings Mills Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: Fine. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Translation og thr Comtesse de Segur's L'Auberge de l'Ange-Gardien. Illustrated by Pat Marriott. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Angel Inn used book

The Angel Inn

by Segur, Sophie, Comtesse De] Joan Aiken (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Stemmer House Publishers, Owings Mills, MD Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: Pat Marriott. As New in As New jacket. Octavo, black cloth spine over green faux leather covered board with gilt decorattion. 231pp. Illustrated by Pat Marriott. A very tight, clean, fresh, bright, unmarked and unread volume in a crisp, sharp, sparklinjg dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Angel Inn (L'Auberge De L'Ange-Gardien). Translated By Joan Aiken used book

The Angel Inn (L'Auberge De L'Ange-Gardien). Translated By Joan Aiken

by Segur, Sophie Rostopchine, Comtesse De. Joan Aiken, Translator other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owings Mills, Maryland: Stemmer House Publishers, Inc., Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: Octavo, boards. First U.S. edition. Signed by Aiken. Slight spine lean, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#103459) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Inn used book

Angel Inn

by De Segur, Comtesse, and Aiken, Joan (Translated by), and Segur, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stemmer House Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: Marriott, Pat. Very good in good dust jacket. First US edition of this novel. There are two one inch tear to the rear cover that almost come together in a V. The spine is faded and there is a stamp from a publisher in the first free end page. In very good / good... Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scene of the Crime Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Angel Inn used book

Angel Inn

by Segur, Comtesse De other copies of this book

price: $18.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Stemmer House Publishers Inc., U.S., Owings Mills, MD ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Angel Inn new book

Angel Inn

by Comtesse De Segur; Joan Aiken other copies of this book

price: $30.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEMMER HOUSE PUBLISHERS INC., U. S ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Inn new book

Angel Inn

by Comtesse De Segur other copies of this book

price: $33.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stemmer House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0916144283. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Angel Inn new book

Angel Inn

by Comtesse De Segur other copies of this book

price: $27.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stemmer House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0916144283. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Angel Inn new book

Angel Inn

by Comtesse De Segur; Joan Aiken other copies of this book

price: $35.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEMMER HOUSE PUBLISHERS INC., U. S ISBN-13: 9780916144289 ISBN: 0916144283

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.