» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Ed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Ed, Food & Wine other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr (T) ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Very Good. 0916103447 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Magazine other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: American Express Publishing, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 318 pages (index), illustrated, Over 115 tantalizing recipes from the biggest names in cookbooks with over 75 full-color photographs, Jacket has edge wear (mostly along the top edge) and small tears at the top of the flaps. Book has a small ping to bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stage Door Travels, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best... used book

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best...

by Food & Wine Ed other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr (T) Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Good. Nice and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best used book

Best of the Best

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Food & Wine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Food & Wine Books / American Express Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/very good, hardcover, one corner damaged, color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year new book

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Ed other copies of this book

price: $68.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr (T) Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: New. Book is NEW! Book has dent from storage-Mailed in bubble mailer for protection! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Ed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: American Express Pub. Corp., c1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Very Good Plus jacket. A near fine oversized hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Ed other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0916103447 ISBN 13: 9780916103446 bk# 25.1. f56. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Food and Wine Presents Best of the Best Vol. 1: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Food and Wine Presents Best of the Best Vol. 1: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food And Wine Magazine Staff other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: 0916103447. 0916103447 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Ed other copies of this book

price: $39.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year new book

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Ed other copies of this book

price: $188.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Ed Food & Wine other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: St Martins Pr (T), 9.99 Date Published: 09/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780916103446 ISBN: 0916103447

Description: Used-Very Good. 13945-CHMBT- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket as issued- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.