» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Best of Food and Wine used book

Best of Food and Wine

by Food And Wine Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food and Wine

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food and Wine

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best of Food & Wine used book

The Best of Food & Wine

by Food & Wine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food and Wine

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine

by Kate Slate Susan Crandell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food and Wine

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Very Good. Book is in Near Fine condition with only minor edgewear and a few very light rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Best of Food & Wine

by Editor-Kate Slate; Editor-Susan Crandell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: New in No jacket. American Express Publishing Corp., New York 1990. 272 pages. Some rubbing on covers. There is a small bit is sticker residue on the spine. Binding, pages and cover tight. No marks in or on book. There is a blank label on the cover. Very good reading copy. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food and Wine

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food and Wine

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Like New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: American Express Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lovely hardcover. No jacket as issued. No interior marks, stains, creases or tears. Boards are clean. Spine straight. Binding firm. Very clean, very tight. Cover shows faintest shelf wear only. Appears to have been very gently handled. (57) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: New. 0916103110 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: New. 0916103110 K120___BRAND NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

by Editor-Kate Slate; Editor-Susan Crandell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Very Good. This used book is very clean and smoke free. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine 1990 Collection

by Editor-Kate Slate; Editor-Susan Crandell other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: Like New. Excellent condition! No dust jacket as issued. 080921B98. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Best of Food and Wine

other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103118 ISBN: 0916103110

Description: New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. Hardcover. 1991 Laminated Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Food & Wine, 1990 Collection

other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.