» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Who Killed Martin L King

by Ray, James Earl, And Lane, Mark (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King: the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by James Earl Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? : the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by James Earl Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? : the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Pr Books, Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? : the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by James Earl Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? : the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by James Earl Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King: the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by James Earl Ray other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Very Good. Hardbound with DJ, Illustrated, in VG/VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin L King

by Ray, James Earl, and Lane, Mark (Photographer), and Gregory, Dick (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, pages clean to read, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? : the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by James Earl Ray other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? the True Story By the Akkeged Assassin

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin L King

by Ray, James Earl, and Lane, Mark (Photographer), and Gregory, Dick (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has some shelfwear on back cover; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King?

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press, Washington DC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. The True Story by the Alleged Assassin Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? : the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Pr Books, Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 285 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, Foreword, Preface, 27 Chapters divided into five Parts, Appendix, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King: the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by James Earl Ray other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King?

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Pr Books, Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Price clipped previous owners name plate front endpaper. ----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King: the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by James Earl Ray other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Very Good. Book condition is VG, pages have NO markings or highlighting, light yellowing to the pages hardcover has light bumping and edge wear, DJ is VG, DJ has light edge wear and cover wear/small tear on head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? The True Story by the Alleged Assassin

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated First. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, square, clean, unmarked. One light corner bump. Unclipped DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. Ray, shortly before his death, protests his innocence, claiming that he was framed and unwittingly implicated in the crime of the century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. I. Farmer, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books, Washington DC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: F/F. 0915765934 Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin L King

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are Like New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? : the True Story

by The Convicted Assassin, Ray, James E. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krantz Company, Publ, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. 1st Printing. Intriguing story! Clean copy! 285 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin L King

by Ray, James Earl, and Lane, Mark (Photographer), and Gregory, Dick (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining in work. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? : the True Story By the Convicted Assassin

by Ray, James E. other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Krantz Company, Publishers, Incorporated, The, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 285 p. [16] p. of plates ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King? : the True Story By the Alleged Assassin

by James Earl Ray other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Killed Martin Luther King?

by Ray, James Earl other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books, Washington, DC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915765935 ISBN: 0915765934

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.