Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Press Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780915765935ISBN:0915765934
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Press Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780915765935ISBN:0915765934
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Press Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780915765935ISBN:0915765934
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, pages clean to read, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Press Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780915765935ISBN:0915765934
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has some shelfwear on back cover; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Natl Pr Books, Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780915765935ISBN:0915765934
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 285 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, Foreword, Preface, 27 Chapters divided into five Parts, Appendix, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Price clipped previous owners name plate front endpaper. ----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
Description: Very Good. Book condition is VG, pages have NO markings or highlighting, light yellowing to the pages hardcover has light bumping and edge wear, DJ is VG, DJ has light edge wear and cover wear/small tear on head of spine. read more
Edition: First edition. Stated First.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Press Books, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780915765935ISBN:0915765934
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, square, clean, unmarked. One light corner bump. Unclipped DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. Ray, shortly before his death, protests his innocence, claiming that he was framed and unwittingly implicated in the crime of the century. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Press Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780915765935ISBN:0915765934
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are Like New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Press Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780915765935ISBN:0915765934
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining in work. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Krantz Company, Publishers, Incorporated, The, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780915765935ISBN:0915765934
Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.