» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by Shen, C. T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very Good. 0915078031 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies o Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very Good. SLIGHT WATERDAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Ser. )

by Shen, C. T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions, Carmel, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: As New. Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions, 1983 Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by Shen, C. T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very Good. 0915078031 Imperfection has left tear on cover spine, otherwise very nice condition. Good reader/student copy. "Drawing examples from physics, psychology, and current events, as well as from traditional texts, the author demonstrates how the principles of Buddhism remain relevant to the experiences and issues of modern life. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by Shen, C. T other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Fine. 0915078031. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation

by Shen, C. T. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Good. Paperback edition with a clean text. Slight bend to the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by Shen, C. T other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Fine. 0915078031 Trade paperback, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation

by Shen, C. T. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Good. 5 1/2 x 8. In good, clean, unmarked condition. Spine uncreased. Cover shows edge/shelfwear including corner creases. A collection of talks which discuss a range of Buddhist concepts, drawing examples from physics, psychology, traditional texts, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation

by Shen other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Buddha Educational Foundation, Not Listed Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II-on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation-First Edition/First Printing

by Shen, C T other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Publication Of The Institute For Advanced Studies Of World Religions, Fort Lee NJ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very Good. Issued Without a Dustjacket. 179 Numbered Pages. 5 1/4" x 8" The unmarked textblock of this carefully studied and backpacked 1983 softcover 179-page first edition/first printing is entirely clean, tight, square, carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia, and shows only mild handling sign. The light tan pictorial covers are completely clean, bright, uncreased and show only light finish rubbing, modest edge and corner bumping, minor carry denting, and a short line of tidemark ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II, on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation

by Shen, C.T. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Adanced Studies of World Religions., Taipei Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Sm 8vo, illus wraps, vi, 179pp. A presentation of Buddhist principles. NFine in soft-cover. (0.9 FO 59/6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation

by Shen, C.T. other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Inst. Adv. Studies Religion Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: F/-- 179p fine copy, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation

by Shen, C. T. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Institute for advanced Studies of World Religions, Fort Lee, NJ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New copy 179 pages. In this collection of lively and provocative talks, a range of Buddhist concepts are discussed in a straingtforward manner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation

by Shen, C. T. other copies of this book

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Corporate Body of the Buddha Educational, Taiwan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very Good. * Very Good-Fine Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light shelfwear and white unmarked pages. Probably read by only one very carefull reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $386.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very Good. January 1998 1, 500 book printing. Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation (Basic Buddhism Series)

by C. T Shen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mayflower II: on the Buddhist Voyage to Liberation

by Shen, C. T. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Advanced Studies, Fort Lee Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915078035 ISBN: 0915078031

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Appears Unread. Utterly clean, very tight text; covers have pale spine fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.