Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2000 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780914941491ISBN:0914941496
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. remainder marked bottom edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passport to World Band Radio. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2000 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780914941491ISBN:0914941496
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, pages are clean, light shelf wear and creasing to the illustrated wraps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passport to World Band Radio. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780914941491ISBN:0914941496
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: 2000 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780914941491ISBN:0914941496
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passport to World Band Radio. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: IBS, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780914941491ISBN:0914941496
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No wear. "Experience the world through a new prism-world band radio....[This book] covers it all. What's on. What to buy. How to get started. " World Band Radio, 16th edition. 592 pages. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 16 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 16 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780914941491ISBN:0914941496
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. TITLE: Passport to World Band Radio-2000 ( Softcover ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.