» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, ... used book

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, ...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very good. CRISP CLEAN PAGES BUMPED CORNERS..47. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio used book

Passport to World Band Radio

by Magne, Lawrence (Editor), and Jones, Tony (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. remainder marked bottom edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passport to World Band Radio. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 E used book

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 E

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Lawrence Magne~Tony Jones other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio used book

Passport to World Band Radio

by Magne, Lawrence (Editor), and Jones, Tony (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, pages are clean, light shelf wear and creasing to the illustrated wraps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passport to World Band Radio. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Editor-Lawrence Magne; Editor-Tony Jones other copies of this book

price: $11.68

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio 2000 used book

Passport to World Band Radio 2000

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio used book

Passport to World Band Radio

by Magne, Lawrence (Editor), and Jones, Tony (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passport to World Band Radio. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Passport to World Band Radio: Edition 2000 used book

Passport to World Band Radio: Edition 2000

other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IBS, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No wear. "Experience the world through a new prism-world band radio....[This book] covers it all. What's on. What to buy. How to get started. " World Band Radio, 16th edition. 592 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Magne, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: International Broadcasting Services ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very Good. 0914941496 195, has some wear, still in good/very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 16 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000) used book

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 16 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio-2000 used book

Passport to World Band Radio-2000

other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. TITLE: Passport to World Band Radio-2000 ( Softcover ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, ... used book

Passport to World Band Radio: New 2000 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio, ...

by Lawrence Magne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Date Published: 1999-12-25 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: Very Good. Library ed labels inside, cover bent, shelfware label on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Passport to World Band Radio used book

Passport to World Band Radio

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: International Broadcasting Services Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780914941491 ISBN: 0914941496

Description: 2000 edition. Near fine in wrappers. Paperback, small tear in side of cover and a few pages into the side foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.