» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living

by Hand, Robert, and Jayne, Charles A (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, West Chester, PA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Attractive copy, with uncreased spine, light shelf wear. Light bumps and rubbing, couple creases on covers. Text clean, unmarked. Glued binding. 528 p. 23 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitford Press, Atglen, PA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Very good. No marks, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRENDistrib, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear/coverwear. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Very Good. 0914918249 The book has been read, but is in great condition. Pages are clean and intact and there are no notes or highlighting within the text. Minor wear on the cover and pages. Overall clean, tight and unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Very Good. Light cover wear, light tanning to pages from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Whitford Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Very Good. 0-914918-24-9 Used 528 pages, Index, Line Drawings. Clean inside & out, very light edge & corner wear rub. Contents include: Interpreting Transits; Timing Transits; Case Study, Nixon and Watergate; Sun; Moon; Mercury; Venus; Mars; Jupiter; Saturn; Uranus; Neptune; Pluto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $37.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Fine. 0914918249 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (Planets Ser. ) used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (Planets Ser. )

by Hand, Robert; Jayne, Charles A. other copies of this book

price: $59.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Good/No DJ/kk/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918249. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Fair. PLEASE NOTE: Book contains water damage throughout book. Does not effect reading. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Good. 0914918249 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Transit Live Cycle for Living used book

Planets in Transit Live Cycle for Living

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780914918240 [HAND, ROBERT] PLANETS IN TRANSIT LIVE CYCLE FOR LIVING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) By Hand, Robert new book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) By Hand, Robert

by Planets In Transit: Life Cycles For Living (The Planet Series) By Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Brand new, clean inside and out, (FREE PRIORITY MAIL UPGRADE) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olga-9. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Fine. ! Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living

by Hand, Robert other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: As New. 0914918249 the defintive book onthe subject. index, 528p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

other copies of this book

price: $34.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) used book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $54.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) new book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

other copies of this book

price: $58.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series) new book

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)

by Robert Hand other copies of this book

price: $64.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780914918240 ISBN: 0914918249

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.