Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780914918110ISBN:0914918117
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Large black hardcover with silver lettering. Jacket has edgewear. The author delineates each of the traditional horoscope factors in terms of love and sex. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780914918110ISBN:0914918117
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hard Back FIRST EDITION. BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Clean, grey heavy weave cloth boards with silver lettering on front and spine. Edges rubbed. Solid, tight, square, unmarked. Interior very clean and unmarked. A very nice condition volume. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780914918110ISBN:0914918117
Description: Good. Para Research [Published date: 1978]. Hard cover, 368 pp. Stated Second Printing, October 1978. Very good in a fair dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with silver lettering on front and spine. Bumping to top corner. Light rubbing along edges and spine. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket as several chips and tears along edges and corners and moderate rubbing and light soiling. NOT price clipped. Bookseller's price tag on inside flap. Now in a protective Brodart ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780914918110ISBN:0914918117
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is faded and shows some edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Para Research, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780914918110ISBN:0914918117
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0914918117 2nd printing crisp tight dark gray cloth hardcover dust jacket scuffed and tore on edges clean interior. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Description: Good in Good Some Chipping jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Hard Cover. Good Some Tears. Astrology, Body Mind Spirit. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Tight with clean & unmarked text. ASTROLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL 0914918117. read more
Description: Hard Cover. Good Some Tears. Astrology, Body Mind Spirit. Hardback book in good condition. IN DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Not Specified
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780914918110ISBN:0914918117
Description: Vg. 0914918117 550 delineations each of 300 word descriptions of every planet & the Ascendant in every sign, every planet in every major house & planetary aspects. with dw, 1978, 368pp. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Whitford Press, U.S.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780914918110ISBN:0914918117
Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. 0914918117. This is a hardcover book with gray cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is clipped. The dust jacket is chipped and edgeworn. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.08 x 9.29 x 6.61 Inches; 368 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Whitford Press, U.S.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780914918110ISBN:0914918117
Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. 0914918117. This is a hardcover book with gray cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. The dust jacket is chipped and edgeworn. Name of former owner on front end page. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.08 x 9.29 x 6.61 Inches; 368 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Whitford Press, U.S.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780914918110ISBN:0914918117
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0914918117. This is a hardcover book with gray cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. The dust jacket is slightly edgeworn. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.08 x 9.29 x 6.61 Inches; 368 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.