» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series) used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by John Townley other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Large black hardcover with silver lettering. Jacket has edgewear. The author delineates each of the traditional horoscope factors in terms of love and sex. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love--Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love--Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hard Back FIRST EDITION. BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Clean, grey heavy weave cloth boards with silver lettering on front and spine. Edges rubbed. Solid, tight, square, unmarked. Interior very clean and unmarked. A very nice condition volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series) used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by John Townley other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Good. Para Research [Published date: 1978]. Hard cover, 368 pp. Stated Second Printing, October 1978. Very good in a fair dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with silver lettering on front and spine. Bumping to top corner. Light rubbing along edges and spine. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket as several chips and tears along edges and corners and moderate rubbing and light soiling. NOT price clipped. Bookseller's price tag on inside flap. Now in a protective Brodart ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John; Anderson, Margaret Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Owners name, rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series) used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by John Townley other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is faded and shows some edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John, and Anderson, Margaret Elizabeth, and Shapiro-Kaznocha, Amy other copies of this book

price: $9.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Resources Institute, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book Plate on the inside cover, Dust cover has extensive wear. Planets Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series) used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $16.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0914918117 2nd printing crisp tight dark gray cloth hardcover dust jacket scuffed and tore on edges clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love used book

Planets in Love

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, Rockport Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0914918117. 1/6000 copies. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. ) used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. )

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Chipped DJ/vv/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918117. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. ) used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. )

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $37.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Good/ww/Clean Text/Tight Copy/name. 0914918117. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series) used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by John Townley other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John; Anderson, Margaret Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Mild forward lean to spine. Jacket price clipped, mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. )[Astrology Body Mind Spirit General] used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. )[Astrology Body Mind Spirit General]

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Atglen, PA, U.S.A. : Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Good in Good Some Chipping jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Hard Cover. Good Some Tears. Astrology, Body Mind Spirit. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Tight with clean & unmarked text. ASTROLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL 0914918117. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $18.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Para Research, c1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. )[Astrology Body Mind Spirit General] used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. )[Astrology Body Mind Spirit General]

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $20.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atglen, PA, U.S.A. : Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Hard Cover. Good Some Tears. Astrology, Body Mind Spirit. Hardback book in good condition. IN DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Sexual Needs

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Vg. 0914918117 550 delineations each of 300 word descriptions of every planet & the Ascendant in every sign, every planet in every major house & planetary aspects. with dw, 1978, 368pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Planets in Love Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Whitford Press, U.S. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. 0914918117. This is a hardcover book with gray cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is clipped. The dust jacket is chipped and edgeworn. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.08 x 9.29 x 6.61 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $67.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Whitford Press, U.S. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. 0914918117. This is a hardcover book with gray cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. The dust jacket is chipped and edgeworn. Name of former owner on front end page. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.08 x 9.29 x 6.61 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $72.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Whitford Press, U.S. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0914918117. This is a hardcover book with gray cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. The dust jacket is slightly edgeworn. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.08 x 9.29 x 6.61 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.