Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover, no jacket. Very minor shelfwear only, otherwise--all VG, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & bright book. 282 pp, 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1066c7. 282 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Very Good. 0914697161 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Very Good. 0914697161 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 282 p. : ill.; Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) white marks on back cover, light speckles to outer closed pages, corner dings, text in excellent cond., clean and tightly bound. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, second printing, North American Hunting Club, 1988. Excellent maroon cloth, gilt lettering. No jacket. Photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, No ex-library. Right edge has some spots. Bottom on one page has corner bent, which looks to have been done when manufactured. 282 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. shelf and cover wear, no dust jacket, not sure it ever had one, 12/10/04half. 282 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, MN
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. North American Hunting Club, MN, 1988, not stated, very good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo, 282 pages. Binding and boards have no marks, show little wear. Pages are not torn, bent inscribed. Clean bright book. read more
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: VG-. 8vo, 282, No DJ. Light wear. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Publisher, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Illustrated with Black & White Photos. Good Condition. No Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. This book discusses the habitat of deer, their behavior, and how to successfully hunt them. Illustrated with black & white photographs, this hardcover ninth printing from 1988 is in Good Condition and does not have a dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13:9780914697169ISBN:0914697161
Description: Near Fine. Hardcover. North American Hunting Club, 1988. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.