» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 282 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover, no jacket. Very minor shelfwear only, otherwise--all VG, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & bright book. 282 pp, 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Wayne Van Zwoll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Wayne Van Zwoll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Wayne Van Zwoll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer (Hunter's Information Series)

by Wayne Van Zwoll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering mule deer.

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1066c7. 282 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer (Hunter's Information Series)

by Zwoll, Wayne Van other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very Good. 0914697161 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer (Hunter's Information Series)

by Zwoll, Wayne Van other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very Good. 0914697161 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer (Hunter's Information Series)

by Wayne Van Zwoll other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean and tight-Illustrated-Index-282 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering mule deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 282 p. : ill.; Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) white marks on back cover, light speckles to outer closed pages, corner dings, text in excellent cond., clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, second printing, North American Hunting Club, 1988. Excellent maroon cloth, gilt lettering. No jacket. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mastering Mule Deer (Hunter's Information Series)

by Wayne Van Zwoll other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, No ex-library. Right edge has some spots. Bottom on one page has corner bent, which looks to have been done when manufactured. 282 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: N. American Hunting Club, Minneapolis Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Nr Fine. Minimal wear, burgundy hardback with gold lettering and pictoral. No jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: North American Hunting Club 1988. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering mule deer.

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minn. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. shelf and cover wear, no dust jacket, not sure it ever had one, 12/10/04half. 282 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. [271]-272) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. North American Hunting Club, MN, 1988, not stated, very good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo, 282 pages. Binding and boards have no marks, show little wear. Pages are not torn, bent inscribed. Clean bright book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Wayne Van Zwoll other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard, Bergundy Faux Leather Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, Minnesota Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Private Press. 6.25" x 9.25" 282 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: VG-. 8vo, 282, No DJ. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by North American Hunting Club other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Publisher, Minneapolis, Minnesota Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Illustrated with Black & White Photos. Good Condition. No Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. This book discusses the habitat of deer, their behavior, and how to successfully hunt them. Illustrated with black & white photographs, this hardcover ninth printing from 1988 is in Good Condition and does not have a dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer (Hunter's Information Ser. )

by North American Outdoor Group other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leatherette Publisher: North American Outdoor Group, Minnetonka, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Rubbings and shelf wear, chip to middle back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Zwoll, Wayne Van other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: Near Fine. Hardcover. North American Hunting Club, 1988. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Mule Deer

by Van Zwoll, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Hunting Club, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780914697169 ISBN: 0914697161

Description: 0914697161. VG; Later Ptg; Red cloth/gilt; 8vo; 282 p.; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.