» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Texas Almanac used book

Texas Almanac

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 62nd 2004-2005 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dallas Morning News Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dallas Morning News Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by News, Dallas Morning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dallas Morning News ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Very Good. 0914511351 New, not used, but hurt, has a 1" surface tear on the bottom of the spine. O/w text is clean & in excellent condition. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation. In business for 26 yrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) new book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by News, Dallas Morning other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: September, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) (Texas Almanac) new book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Texas A & M University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 new book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005

by Elizabeth Cruce Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $25.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dallas Morning News, The Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: New Paperback, 672 pages. Dallas Morning News (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dallas Morning News ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dallas Morning News Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dallas Morning News, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-library copy. No library pocket. texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dallas Morning News Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dallas Morning News Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket (as issued? ). Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 2687716 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780914511359. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 3104608 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780914511359. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 3100786 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780914511359. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 2680887 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780914511359. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005, By Dallas Morning News

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. Some Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 3104611 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780914511359. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac) used book

Texas Almanac 2004-2005 (Texas Almanac)

by Dallas Morning News other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dallas Morning News Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780914511359 ISBN: 0914511351

Description: VERY GOOD. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: