|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780913990704
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
by
Cooperative Whole Grain Education Association Staf (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: New in New jacket. New. read more
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
by
Editor-Cooperative Whole Grain Education Associ
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Very Good. 1990 Revised Edition, 5th Printing Book Publishing Company (Summertown, TN) OVERSIZE PAPERBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; No spills or stains; color cover very light rubbing/edges smooth w/mild corner wear; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 286 pages; many b+w illustrations w/text mostly in hand-script (like Mollie Katzen's Enchanted Broccoli Forest, except drawings are more hippie-like); How Uprisings Was Put Together; Introduction--What's in ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Lewis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers ' Book, Revised Edition, 1990
by
Arthur, Michael, Et Al
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company;, Summertown, Tenn:
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Near Fine. 0913990701. 288 pages; 8vo (9.5") 25 cm; Index. Bibliography. Spot art. About 200 recipes for baking using only whole grains and other organic, natural ingredients. Slip laid in, as issued, with small US map showing locations of 18 whole grain bakeries.; Book designed by Eleanor Dale Evans. Cover art by Karen Kerney. Compiled by members of Cooperative Whole Grain Educational Association.; Minor wear to exterior. Ballpoint note inside front cover referring to one recipe, otherwise no ... read more
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: New. 0913990701 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Uprisings the Whole Grain Baker's Book
by
Staff Of Cooperative Whole Grain Educational Association
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company, The
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: New Paperback, 286 pages. Book Publishing Company (1990) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Very Good. Light kitchen wear. Inscription in front. Inside front & back cover personalized by previous owner {ink stamps}. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
by
The Co-Op Whole Grain Ed, Co-Op Whole Grain Ed Association
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
by
Cooperative Whole Grain Education Association Staf (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Book Pub Co, Summertown, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 288pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
by
Associ, Cooperative Whole Grain Education
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: NEAR FINE-softcover, vertical crease to back cover but all else very clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
by
Editor-Cooperative Whole Grain Education Associ
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
|
Uprising: the Whole Grain Baker's Book
by
Cooperative Whole Grain Educational Association
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company, Summertown, TN
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has creasing, soiling, scuffing, minor tears, bumped tail, shelfwear. read more
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Baker's Book
by
Cooperative Whole Gr
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Baker's Book
by
Cooperative Whole Grain Education Associ
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: REVISED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BOOK PUB CO
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Uprisings
by
Cooperative Whole Grain Educational Association
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TEACH Services,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0913990701 ISBN 13: 9780913990704 bk# 20.9. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Baker's Book
by
Cooperative Whole Gr
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: Whole Grain Baker's Book
by
The Co-Op Whole Grain Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BOOK PUBLISHING COMPANY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Published by BOOK PUBLISHING COMPANY in 1991. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7674465 10068740B3GRE13P*11111218: 07: 32: 18: 09 (#-1) read more
|
|
Uprisings
by
The Co-Op Whole Grain Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: New. Some of the country's most talented bakers present their latest collection of whole grain baking recipes, with over 200 pages that promise something tantalizing from the oven. Each recipe is an acclaimed creation of a cooperatively owned and operated bakery. ISBN10: 0913990701. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: New ISBN 10: 0913990701 ISBN 13: 9780913990704 bk# 20.9. f42. q1. read more
|
|
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
ISBN-13: 9780913990704
ISBN: 0913990701
Description: Fine. 0913990701 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |