» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book new book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

by Cooperative Whole Grain Education Association Staf (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: New in New jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

by Editor-Cooperative Whole Grain Education Associ other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Very Good. 1990 Revised Edition, 5th Printing Book Publishing Company (Summertown, TN) OVERSIZE PAPERBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; No spills or stains; color cover very light rubbing/edges smooth w/mild corner wear; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 286 pages; many b+w illustrations w/text mostly in hand-script (like Mollie Katzen's Enchanted Broccoli Forest, except drawings are more hippie-like); How Uprisings Was Put Together; Introduction--What's in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers ' Book, Revised Edition, 1990 used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers ' Book, Revised Edition, 1990

by Arthur, Michael, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company;, Summertown, Tenn: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Near Fine. 0913990701. 288 pages; 8vo (9.5") 25 cm; Index. Bibliography. Spot art. About 200 recipes for baking using only whole grains and other organic, natural ingredients. Slip laid in, as issued, with small US map showing locations of 18 whole grain bakeries.; Book designed by Eleanor Dale Evans. Cover art by Karen Kerney. Compiled by members of Cooperative Whole Grain Educational Association.; Minor wear to exterior. Ballpoint note inside front cover referring to one recipe, otherwise no ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book new book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

other copies of this book

price: $17.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: New. 0913990701 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uprisings the Whole Grain Baker's Book new book

Uprisings the Whole Grain Baker's Book

by Staff Of Cooperative Whole Grain Educational Association other copies of this book

price: $34.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company, The Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: New Paperback, 286 pages. Book Publishing Company (1990) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Very Good. Light kitchen wear. Inscription in front. Inside front & back cover personalized by previous owner {ink stamps}. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

by The Co-Op Whole Grain Ed, Co-Op Whole Grain Ed Association other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

by Cooperative Whole Grain Education Association Staf (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Book Pub Co, Summertown, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 288pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

by Associ, Cooperative Whole Grain Education other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: NEAR FINE-softcover, vertical crease to back cover but all else very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

by Editor-Cooperative Whole Grain Education Associ other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprising: the Whole Grain Baker's Book used book

Uprising: the Whole Grain Baker's Book

by Cooperative Whole Grain Educational Association other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Book Publishing Company, Summertown, TN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has creasing, soiling, scuffing, minor tears, bumped tail, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Baker's Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Baker's Book

by Cooperative Whole Gr other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Baker's Book new book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Baker's Book

by Cooperative Whole Grain Education Associ other copies of this book

price: $17.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: REVISED Binding: Paperback Publisher: BOOK PUB CO Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book new book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

other copies of this book

price: $18.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings new book

Uprisings

by Cooperative Whole Grain Educational Association other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TEACH Services, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

other copies of this book

price: $22.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0913990701 ISBN 13: 9780913990704 bk# 20.9. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Baker's Book new book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Baker's Book

by Cooperative Whole Gr other copies of this book

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: Whole Grain Baker's Book used book

Uprisings: Whole Grain Baker's Book

by The Co-Op Whole Grain Ed other copies of this book

price: $29.63

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BOOK PUBLISHING COMPANY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Published by BOOK PUBLISHING COMPANY in 1991. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7674465 10068740B3GRE13P*11111218: 07: 32: 18: 09 (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings new book

Uprisings

by The Co-Op Whole Grain Ed other copies of this book

price: $38.81

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: New. Some of the country's most talented bakers present their latest collection of whole grain baking recipes, with over 200 pages that promise something tantalizing from the oven. Each recipe is an acclaimed creation of a cooperatively owned and operated bakery. ISBN10: 0913990701. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

other copies of this book

price: $52.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: New ISBN 10: 0913990701 ISBN 13: 9780913990704 bk# 20.9. f42. q1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book used book

Uprisings: the Whole Grain Bakers' Book

other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) ISBN-13: 9780913990704 ISBN: 0913990701

Description: Fine. 0913990701 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?