Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Owlswick Pr, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780913896136ISBN:0913896136
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Very Good Minus in Very Good Plus jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4"'"-9 3/4"'" tall. Blue hardcover w/gilt lettering. Ex-Library. The usual lib. markings-pocket, tape and stamps-. Text pages clean/unmarked. Solid w/ beautiful illustrations by Kirk. Light soiling to top edge. Jacket w/light edgewear. Slight 'wrinkle' to inside flap. Not clipped. Clean, solid and no LIB. markings to jacket. 160 pp. read more
Binding: Blue Cloth 6" x 8 1/2"
Publisher: Owlswick Press, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780913896136ISBN:0913896136
Description: Drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, endpaper edges sl faded, DJ VG-160 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed, top edge a little creased. ISBN 0-913896-13-6, 1/2" stamp frt pastedown, read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Owlswick Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780913896136ISBN:0913896136
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition thus. Collects 17 stories. 160 pages, illustrated with drawings. Fine copy in lightly rubbed VG+ or better Dust Wrapper with a 1/8" spot stain to the front panel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Owlswick Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780913896136ISBN:0913896136
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New! DJ is in a protective mylar cover. A beautiful book! xvi, 160 p., [1] leaf of plates: ill.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Originally published in 1910 by J. Allen, London. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Owlswick Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780913896136ISBN:0913896136
Description: Vg + in good plus jacket. Cloth. Slightly bumped tips. DJ good with edge wear, small edge chips and small closed tear. Sixteen stories by Dunsany. Numerous bw and one color Illus by Tim Kirk. read more
Description: Very Good. 0913896136 Very good DJ in clear plastic cover. Ex-library. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. read more
Description: Good; Collectible. Terrific antique hardcover, c1900 printing, minor age, wear to covers, hinges cracked, gilt on front cover/spine, foxing on pgs, illustrated, ex-library volume; pocket, rubber stamp, return slip. A100. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.