» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Living, Loving and Learning used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving, and Learning used book

Living, Loving, and Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving, and Learning used book

Living, Loving, and Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Charles B. Slack, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good. ---Good +. in No Jacket DJ. 264 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards have light signs of use. 11th Print edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Charles B. Slack, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good. ---264 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving, and Learning used book

Living, Loving, and Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight crease on front pages as well as a few coffee discolorations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F., and Short, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: SLACK Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 264 p. very minor shelf wear to edge of cover, no dj, embossed seal and name on front cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving, and Learning used book

Living, Loving, and Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving, & Learning used book

Living, Loving, & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Slack, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-913590-88-6 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving, and Learning used book

Living, Loving, and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving and Learning used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. some wear to cover; RTB73. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F. , And Short, Steven other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: C. B. Slack; Distributed by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Thorofare, N. J. : New York, N. Y. Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. xiii, 264 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (GLBK Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F. , And Short, Steven other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: C. B. Slack; Distributed by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Thorofare, N. J. : New York, N. Y. Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-lib in mylar taped to cover, stamps, labels, pocket, o/w tight, clean. Unknown printing. xiii, 264 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F., and Short, Steven other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Charles B. Slack Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (BOB. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: