» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition used book

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Good-Used in Fair jacket. / 0913573868. Dj has wear and tear. Foxing on top of book. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Josephus used book

The Works of Josephus

by Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Hendrickson, 1995 (Hardback with dj, very good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition new book

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Josephus new book

The Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Whiston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.97

our price: $13.47

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: New. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged used book

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers, Peabody Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Blue paper over boards. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, else a clean, crisp copy. 926 pp. Text two columns per page. Index. Dust jacket, worn along edges, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition new book

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Josephus Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition used book

The Works of Josephus Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition

by Whiston, William (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0913573868. 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Josephus Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition used book

The Works of Josephus Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers, Bx277 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0913573868. Hardcover. 8vo. Hendrickson. 1980. 800 pgs. Yellow DJ. DJ in VG shape with some shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX277; 1.8 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 800 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Josephus Complete and Unabridged used book

The Works of Josephus Complete and Unabridged

by Josephus other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. Translated by William Whiston. New updated edition. 926 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged used book

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged

by Josephus, Flavius, and Whiston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint of 1980 edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers, Lynn, Massachussettes Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. small tears and chips in edges of dust jacket. light rubbing to cover. light to moderate wear to edges. crisp clean pages. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition used book

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition

by Flavius Josephus; William Whiston; Translator-William Whiston other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 1980-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Good. Used, good; No names, writing or marks in text; No dust jacket; Light chicken soup colored splash stain on edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged used book

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Pub, Peabody, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: As New. As new with slight shelfwear. (c010) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tocharian Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged used book

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged

by Josephus, Flavius (Trans. William Whiston) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: pp. 926. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Like new. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Works of Josephus, Complete and Unabridged used book

The Works of Josephus, Complete and Unabridged

by Whiston, William (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers, Peabody Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: VG+ DJ Very Good. Thick Large Octavo. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged used book

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publ., Peabody, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/4" chip top of spine with 1" tear, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged used book

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Pub, Peabody, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged used book

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Pub, Peabody, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (XX4) Hardcover in Vg condition; no Dustjacket; 915 pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Works of Josephus new book

The Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flauius Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged used book

Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged

by Josephus, Flavius/ Whiston, William (Trn)/ Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HENDRICKSON PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Works of Josephus new book

The Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius And Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $13.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW UPD SU Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hendrickson Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: This renowned reference book has served scholars, pastors, students, and those interested in the background of the New Testament for years. The insight given into the Essene community, the destruction of Jerusalem and the interpretations and traditio... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition new book

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $14.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition [Hardcover new book

The Works of Josephus: Complete and Unabridged, New Updated Edition [Hardcover

by Flavius Josephus; Translator-William Whiston other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 1980-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Works of Josephus (Whiston Trans) new book

Works of Josephus (Whiston Trans)

by Josephus other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HENDRICKSON ISBN-13: 9780913573860 ISBN: 0913573868

Description: HC 2004 926p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.