Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780913573860ISBN:0913573868
Description: Good-Used in Fair jacket. / 0913573868. Dj has wear and tear. Foxing on top of book. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Blue paper over boards. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, else a clean, crisp copy. 926 pp. Text two columns per page. Index. Dust jacket, worn along edges, in new mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780913573860ISBN:0913573868
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers, Bx277
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780913573860ISBN:0913573868
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0913573868. Hardcover. 8vo. Hendrickson. 1980. 800 pgs. Yellow DJ. DJ in VG shape with some shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX277; 1.8 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 800 pages. read more
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers, USA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780913573860ISBN:0913573868
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. Translated by William Whiston. New updated edition. 926 pages. read more
Edition: reprint of 1980 edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers, Lynn, Massachussettes
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780913573860ISBN:0913573868
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. small tears and chips in edges of dust jacket. light rubbing to cover. light to moderate wear to edges. crisp clean pages. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hendrickson
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780913573860ISBN:0913573868
Description: pp. 926. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Like new. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. read more
Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/4" chip top of spine with 1" tear, no price on endflap. read more
Edition: NEW UPD SU
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hendrickson Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780913573860ISBN:0913573868
Description: This renowned reference book has served scholars, pastors, students, and those interested in the background of the New Testament for years. The insight given into the Essene community, the destruction of Jerusalem and the interpretations and traditio... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.