» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by Robbins, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by Robbins, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by Robbins, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously read, they may have light writing, highlighting, bent bumped corners and light soil on covers. they are all in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. Spine is creased. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by Robbins, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. 0913299545 Softcover book is in good condition, faint spine creases, mild wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by Robbins, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 11/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Very Good. 0913299545 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. 423 pp. Edges lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by Robbins, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by Robbins, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stillpoint Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 15a3, minor shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: A good reading copy only. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diet for a New America used book

Diet for a New America

by John Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stillpoint Pub ISBN-13: 9780913299548 ISBN: 0913299545

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.