» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Salaman, Maureen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MKS, Inc. Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: New. 0913087033 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B07. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MKS, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MKS, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: MKS, Inc Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: MKS, Inc Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: MKS, Inc Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MKS, Inc ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MKS, Inc ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MKS, Inc Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ has red marker spot on front left side. A few pages have some underlining otherwise text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Salaman, Maureen other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Statford Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ. Small spot on front board, otherwise clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MKS, Inc Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diet Bible: The Bible for Dieters

by Salaman, Maureen Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay to Bay Distribution Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condtion, cover wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters By Salaman, Maureen

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MKS, Inc Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very Good. ***1990 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library. Pages like NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Salaman, Maureen Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Menlo Park, CA: Statford Publishing, Inc. 1990. ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine green pictorial dj. Giftable. Salaman has discovered that the secrets of both weight loss and diet are in the Bible. Although thousands of years old, these Biblical guidelines are upheld by today's cutting-edge nutritionists. With the support of both the Bible and modern science, you can be sure you have nothing to lose but pounds! A landslide of letters testifies that The Diet Bible has brought incredible weight-loss to many people-as much as 98 pounds, in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Diet Bible: The Bible for Dieters

by Salaman, Maureen Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bay to Bay Distribution Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MKS, Inc ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MKS, Inc ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Salaman, Maureen Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MKS, Inc ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MKS, Inc ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Maureen Salaman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Salaman, Maureen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MKS, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very Good. 0913087033 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters(Hc/Dj)

by Salaman, Maureen other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Maximum Livng Inc, Soulsbyville, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. TITLE: The Diet Bible: The Bible for Dieters /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumps, Bright Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diet Bible: the Bible for Dieters

by Salaman Maureen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Statford Publishing, Menlo Park, CA. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913087039 ISBN: 0913087033

Description: Very Good/ Very good. 295, Turquoise w/ white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. Inscribed by the author on front ep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.