New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: La Leche League International, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Paperback. Near Fine. Second Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: La Leche League Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing and soiling to white covers, otherwise fine. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 3rd (Rev and Enl) ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. Light creasing to spine & covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. Nice clean book-no writing anywhere. A couple of bends on front cover. Over all clean book with only one crease on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 3rd (Rev and Enl) ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. a lot of wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB75. Trade paperback (US). 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: La Leche League International ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. 0912500115 Personal written inscrip inside cover, Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 3rd (Rev and Enl) ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling, creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Age discoloration. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 3rd edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. Book is in good condition for it's age. Cover shows it wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International, Franklin Park IL Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. No Jacket. 5.5X8, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Something is blacked out on inside first page-==Book shows general wear-==354 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: La Leche League International ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Very Good. 0912500115 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: La Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Sidor, Joy. Good. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. Pages clean, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Leche League International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 384 p. photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books and More : Coyote, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: La Leche League International ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Very Good. 0912500115 Very good condition softcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by La Leche League International other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd edition, Revised and Enlarged, 1st printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: La Leche League International, Franklin Park, IL Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1981 Trade Paperback, 3rd edition, Revised and Enlarged, 1st printing; Clean, solid, untanned, unmarked except for gift inscription on half title; Pages bright, unmarked, one with accidental corner fold; Spine solid, square, creased, unsunned; White wraps clean, solid, edgeworn, creased (especially front cover); NO remainder mark; NO highlighting; Index; 368 pp.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jed's Good Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by Ratner other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: La Leache League International, Illinois Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding used book

The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding

by Ratner other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Le Lleche League International, Illinois Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912500119 ISBN: 0912500115

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?