Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780912500119
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
La Leche League International
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: La Leche League International, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Paperback. Near Fine. Second Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
La Leche League
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: La Leche League
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Very Good. Slight creasing and soiling to white covers, otherwise fine. Photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
La Leche League International
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd (Rev and Enl) ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. Light creasing to spine & covers. read more
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. Nice clean book-no writing anywhere. A couple of bends on front cover. Over all clean book with only one crease on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. read more
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
La Leche League International
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd (Rev and Enl) ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. a lot of wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB75. Trade paperback (US). 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: La Leche League International
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. 0912500115 Personal written inscrip inside cover, Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
La Leche League International
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd (Rev and Enl) ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling, creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Age discoloration. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
La Leche League International
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 384 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Angelheart Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. Book is in good condition for it's age. Cover shows it wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: La Leche League International, Franklin Park IL
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. No Jacket. 5.5X8, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Something is blacked out on inside first page-==Book shows general wear-==354 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: La Leche League International
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Very Good. 0912500115 Very good. read more
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
La Leche League International
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: La Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Sidor, Joy. Good. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. Pages clean, text unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
La Leche League International
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Leche League International
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 384 p. photo available. read more
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: La Leche League International
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Very Good. 0912500115 Very good condition softcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
La Leche League International
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd edition, Revised and Enlarged, 1st printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: La Leche League International, Franklin Park, IL
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. No Jacket. 1981 Trade Paperback, 3rd edition, Revised and Enlarged, 1st printing; Clean, solid, untanned, unmarked except for gift inscription on half title; Pages bright, unmarked, one with accidental corner fold; Spine solid, square, creased, unsunned; White wraps clean, solid, edgeworn, creased (especially front cover); NO remainder mark; NO highlighting; Index; 368 pp.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jed's Good Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
Ratner
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: La Leache League International, Illinois
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
by
Ratner
other copies of this book
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Le Lleche League International, Illinois
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912500119
ISBN: 0912500115
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
|