» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Return from tomorrow used book

Return from tomorrow

by Ritchie, George G., and Sherrill, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket shelfworn, corners and edges of jacket worn; copy has very slight corner wear; text and binding fine. 124 p.; 21 cm. Also: My Glimpse of Eternity, by Betty Malz read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G. Ritchie. M.D., Elizabeth Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G. Ritchie. M.D., Elizabeth Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G. Ritchie. M.D., Elizabeth Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow used book

Return From Tomorrow

by Ritchie, George; Sherrill, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new tight and crisp, no marks, jacket has mild shelf wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow and My Glimpse of Eternity used book

Return From Tomorrow and My Glimpse of Eternity

by Ritchie, George G. Jr With Sherrill, Elizabeth And Malz, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Two complete books in one volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Panthera Leo Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow used book

Return From Tomorrow

by Ritchie, George G. (M.D. ) With Sherrill, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. DJ has significant rubbing and some edge wear; lower edge of spine on book has been chipped and torn. A religious narrative. 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Return from tomorrow used book

Return from tomorrow

by Ritchie, George G., and Sherrill, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Pages in excellent condition, no dust jacket. 124 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Bookshelf, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow; My Glimpse of Eternity used book

Return From Tomorrow; My Glimpse of Eternity

by Ritchie, George G., & Sherrill, Elizabeth; Malz, Betty other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing; 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. DJ has alot of wear, small tears, creases. Book has light shelf wear. 124 p.; 125 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by M.D., George G. Ritchie.; Sherrill, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $42.42

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fine. 0912376236 This excellent hardcover book is in pristine condition with unmarked textblock, page ends and inside cover. Appears new except dust jacket has edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death used book

Return From Tomorrow: a Psychiatrist Describes His Own Revealing Experience on the Other Side of Death

by George G Ritchie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chosen Books: distributed by Word Books ISBN-13: 9780912376233 ISBN: 0912376236

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.