» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan (Yan, Martin) used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan (Yan, Martin)

by Martin Yan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kqed Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kqed Books ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Fine. 0912333324 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ex-Library: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan (Yan, Martin) used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan (Yan, Martin)

by Martin Yan other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Martin Yan other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kqed Books Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan new book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kqed Books ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: New. 0912333324 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR, PRICE STICKER: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan new book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kqed Books ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: New. 0912333324 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR, PRICE STICKER: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan new book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kqed Books ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: New. 0912333324 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR, PRICE STICKER: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes from Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes from Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin, and Nilsen, Geoffrey (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kqed Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft cover with a tight binding to book. Pages are bright and crisp. Remainder mark on bottom. Light shelf edge wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bullen's Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bay Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Very Good. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Bay Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: As New. 0912333324 Oversized 256pp including glossary and index Colorful photos More than 150 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan-as Seen on Public Television's Yan Can Cook used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan-as Seen on Public Television's Yan Can Cook

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Bay Books & Tapes, Inc., San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The rich and varied cuisines of Asia are America's fastest growing culinary phenomenon. Now, in this inviting companion to the newest season of YAN CAN COOK, chef, teacher, and public television star Martin Yan draws readers and viewers along as he ventures outside China to explore five intriguing and delicious Asian cultures and cuisines. " This book has 256 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KQED, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Very Good. 0912333324 Light rubbing on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Koed Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Good. 0912333324 Sunning on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia. Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia. Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bay Books & Tapes, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Octavo, softcover, 256 pp. Photographs. Near Fine. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia... used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia...

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: KQED Books & Tapes Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the... new book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the...

other copies of this book

price: $13.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the... new book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the...

other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: New. New softcover. NO marks; no defects. A very presentable copy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the... new book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the...

other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: KQED Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on front cover and tiny bit of shelf wear on bottom of back cover; otherwise, like brand new. 0912333324. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KQED, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: 0912333324. Fine; Great recipes by this television chef. Beautiful photographs, as well; 2nd Ptg; Softcover; Small 4to; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan (Yan, Martin) used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan (Yan, Martin)

by Martin Yan other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Like New. Signed Copy Collectible-Like New. Signed/Inscribed by author on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines and Japan (Yan, Martin) used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines and Japan (Yan, Martin)

by Martin Yan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bay Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Martin Yan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan used book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Martin Yan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: Acceptable. Creased front cover Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite Recipes From Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, and Japan

by Yan, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kqed Books Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780912333328 ISBN: 0912333324

Description: New. 0912333324 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.