» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: WRITERS DIGEST BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good or better condition, hardcover in acceptable condition dust jacket. Moderate to heavy wear and chipping along dust jacket edges and corners, book itself is clean and tight. 0911654232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG/VG-, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good. Ex library, has library m arkings, first intro page removed. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has wear including tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Jacket has some tearing-, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good. Edge Worn Dustjacket. A few pages underlined in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some writing/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0911654232. Very good in very good dust jacket. LIKE NEW! ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers,

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teenagers Revised Edition

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH, 5th Printing/ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Hardcover, 253 pp, Near Fine in Very Good Jacket. Lightly bumped corners. Light jacket edge rub with few tiny chips and two small closed edge tears. NO MARKS. Very tight and clean text. , 0911654232. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Club Press, Cincinnati Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-911654-23-2. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 253 pages; Bright orange and yellow DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Yellow cloth little wear to note. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1972. 0911654232. Good, used copy with mild age discoloration and light wear. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Writer's Digest; Cincinnati OH; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, OH, Writer’ s Digest, 1976. ISBN-13: 9780911654233 ISBN: 0911654232

Description: Third printing of revised edition. 8vo., 253pp., yellow printed cloth. Slight spine slant, lower and outer edges stained, else fine in lightly soiled, edgeworn jacket with 1” close tear on front upper edge. ISBN: 0911654232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.